Student Achievements
Because they've earned the right to brag!

2017 BRAGS!

WHO
WHAT
WHEN
WHERE
Kristen & Brach NEW UKC CH!
11/26/17
Longview
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed, Group 3
11/26/17
UKC show #2, Longview
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed, Group 2
11/26/17
UKC show #1, Longview
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed, Group 3
11/25/17
UKC show #2, Longview
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed, Group 1, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW!
11/25/17
UKC show #1, Longview
Bill & Cruiser 1st Companion Dog (CD) Leg
11/25/17
WSOTC
Shelley/Sonny & Steel Select Dog
11/19/17
Whidbey
Shae & Lucy Lu 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place, NEW RA!
11/19/17
Whidbey
Reggie & Ellie Owner Handler Best of Breed
11/19/17
Whidbey
Mary & Suzie Winners Bitch, Owner Handler Best of Breed
11/19/17
Whidbey
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
11/19/17
Whidbey
Lorraine & Zak 3rd Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 3rd Place, NEW CD!
11/19/17
Whidbey
Kristen & Brach 2nd Rally Novice Leg
11/19/17
Whidbey
Kristen & Brach 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place
11/19/17
Whidbey
Cathy & Xena Reserve Winners Bitch
11/19/17
Whidbey
Bill & Cruiser 3rd Rally Excellent Leg, NEW RE!
11/19/17
Whidbey
Alexa & Herbie Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed
11/19/17
Whidbey
Ailynn & Violet Reserve Winners Bitch
11/19/17
Whidbey
Ailynn & Rose 4th Rally Novice Leg
11/19/17
Whidbey
Ailynn & Rose 4th Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 1st Place
11/19/17
Whidbey
Shelley/Sonny & Steel Select Dog
11/18/17
Whidbey
Shae & Lucy Lu 2nd Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
11/18/17
Whidbey
Reggie & Ellie Select Bitch
11/18/17
Whidbey
Mary & Suzie Reserve Winners Bitch
11/18/17
Whidbey
Lorraine & Zak 2nd Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 3rd Place
11/18/17
Whidbey
Kristen & Brach 1st Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place
11/18/17
Whidbey
Kristen & Brach 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place
11/18/17
Whidbey
Elyse & Zaria 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 3rd Place
11/18/17
Whidbey
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
11/18/17
Whidbey
Cathy & Xena Reserve Winners Bitch
11/18/17
Whidbey
Carrie & Jagger Reserve Winners Dog
11/18/17
Whidbey
Bill & Cruiser 2nd Rally Excellent Leg
11/18/17
Whidbey
Alexa & Herbie Select Dog
11/18/17
Whidbey
David & Sunny Best Opposite Sex
11/10/17
Chilliwack BC
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
11/05/17
So Oregon KC
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
11/04/17
So Oregon KC
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 3
11/04/17
So Oregon KC
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
11/03/17
Rogue Valley, OR
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 2
11/03/17
Rogue Valley, OR
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
11/02/17
Rogue Valley, OR
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 1
11/02/17
Rogue Valley, OR
Carolyn & Breezy Select Bitch, NEW SILVER GRAND CHAMPION!
10/06/17
Hatboro
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
10/29/17
Vancouver KC
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
10/28/17
Vancouver KC
Kristen & Brach NEW TKN! (AKC Novice Trick Dog)
10/22/17
IABCA
Kristen & Brach NEW CGCA! (AKC Community Canine)
10/22/17
IABCA
Kristen & Brach NEW GOLD CUP BRONZE!
10/22/17
IABCA
Ailynn & Rose 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW RN!
10/22/17
Wenatchee
Ailynn & Rose 3rd Companion Dog (CD) Leg 1st Place, NEW CD!
10/22/17
Wenatchee
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed, NEW BRONZE HONORS CHAMPION!
10/21/17
IABCA
Ailynn & Rose 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
10/21/17
Wenatchee
Ailynn & Rose 2nd Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 1st Place
10/21/17
Wenatchee
Ailynn & Rose 1st Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place
10/20/17
Wenatchee
Ailynn & Rose 1st Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 1st Place
10/20/17
Wenatchee
Lynn & Vogue Golden Retriever Club of America CCA!
10/14/17
EGRC
Lynn & Summer Golden Retriever Club of America CCA!
10/14/17
EGRC
Lynn & Sky Golden Retriever Club of America CCA!
10/14/17
EGRC
Lynn & Misty Golden Retriever Club of America CCA!
10/14/17
EGRC
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
10/05/17
Hatboro KC
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
10/01/17
Richland
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 4
09/30/17
Richland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
09/24/17
Helena Montana KC
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
09/23/17
Helena Montana KC
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
09/22/17
Gallatin Dog Club
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
09/21/17
Gallatin Dog Club
Lorraine & Zak 1st Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place
09/18/17
Rhodesian Ridgeback National Specialty
Lorraine & Zak 1st Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 2nd Place
09/18/17
Rhodesian Ridgeback National Specialty
Jennifer & Stormy Best Opposite Sex
09/17/17
Timberland
Cathy & Xena Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
09/17/17
Timberland
Carrie & Jagger Winners Dog, Best of Winners
09/17/17
Timberland
Lynn & Sky Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 1
09/16/17
Timberland
Jennifer & Stormy Select Bitch
09/16/17
Timberland
Elyse & Gideon Winners Dog
09/16/17
Timberland
Cathy & Xena Winners Bitch
09/16/17
Timberland
Shelley/Sonny & Steel Select Dog
09/10/17
All Hound Club
Jennifer & Stormy Select Bitch
09/10/17
All Hound Club
Lynn & Vogue NEW CGCU! (Urban CGC)
09/09/17
Redmond
Lynn & Summer NEW CGCU! (Urban CGC)
09/09/17
Redmond
Lynn & Sky NEW CGCU! (Urban CGC)
09/09/17
Redmond
Lynn & Misty NEW CGCU! (Urban CGC)
09/09/17
Redmond
Lynn & Breeze NEW CGCU! (Urban CGC)
09/09/17
Redmond
Jennifer & Stormy Select Bitch
09/09/17
All Hound Club
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
09/03/17
Longview Kelso
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed
09/02/17
Longview Kelso
Shelley & Steel Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, NEW CHAMPION!
08/27/17
Sammamish
Mary & Suzie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
08/27/17
Sammamish
Lorraine & Zak Winners Dog, Best of Winners
08/27/17
Sammamish
Doreen & Madron Reserve Winners Dog
08/27/17
Sammamish
Donna/Paul & Keeva Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
08/27/17
Sammamish
Deb & Tula Rue Reserve Winners Bitch
08/27/17
Sammamish
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
08/27/17
Sammamish
Carrie & Jagger Reserve Winners Dog
08/27/17
Sammamish
Shelly & Steel Winners Dog
08/26/17
Sammamish
Mary & Suzie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
08/26/17
Sammamish
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
08/26/17
Sammamish
Lorraine & Zak Winners Dog
08/26/17
Sammamish
Doreen & Madron Winners Dog, MAJOR!
08/26/17
Borzoi Specialty
Donna/Paul & Keeva Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
08/26/17
Sammamish
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
08/26/17
Sammamish
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 3
08/25/17
Santa Rosa CA
Robert & Phineas 3rd Rally Excellent Leg, NEW RE!
08/20/17
Olympic
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 2
08/20/17
Olympic
Ailynn & Rose 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW BN!
08/20/17
Olympic
Robert & Phineas 3rd Companion Dog (CD) Leg, NEW CD!
08/19/17
Olympic
Robert & Phineas 2nd Rally Excellent Leg
08/19/17
Enumclaw
Cathy & Xena Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
08/19/17
Enumclaw
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 4
08/19/17
Enumclaw
Robert & Phineas 2nd Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 1st Place
08/18/17
Irish Specialty, Enumclaw
Robert & Phineas 1st Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place
08/18/17
Irish Specialty, Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
08/17/17
Raininer Sporting Dog
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
08/17/17
Raininer Sporting Dog
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
08/17/17
Raininer Sporting Dog
Lynn & Breezy Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
08/17/17
Raininer Sporting Dog
Lynn & Breezy Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
08/17/17
Raininer Sporting Dog
Brian & Kristopher SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW!
08/17/17
Irish Specialty, Enumclaw
Brian & Kristopher BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS!
08/17/17
Irish Specialty, Enumclaw
Ailynn & Rose 2nd Beginner Novice (BN) Leg, 2nd Place
08/13/17
Nisqually
Val & Wilson Reserve Winners Dog
08/12/17
Nisqually
Elyse & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch
08/12/17
Nisqually
Deb & Cooper Select Dog
08/12/17
Nisqually
Shelley/Sonny & Steel Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! Best of Breed
08/06/17
WWHA Specialty
Lorraine & Zak Reserve Winners Dog
08/06/17
WWHA Specialty
Shelley/Sonny & Steel Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR!
08/05/17
WWHA Specialty
Lorraine & Zak Reserve Winners Dog
08/05/17
WWHA Specialty
Deb & Cooper Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 4
08/05/17
WWHA Specialty
Mary & Suzie Reserve Winners Bitch
08/04/17
WWWA Specialty
Elyse & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch
07/30/17
Sequim
Deb & Cooper Select Dog
07/30/17
Sequim
Carrie & Jagger Reserve Winners Dog
07/30/17
Sequim
Deb & Cooper Best Opposite Sex
07/29/17
Sequim
Carrie & Jagger Winners Dog
07/29/17
Sequim
Lynn & Vogue NEW CGC!
07/23/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer NEW CGCA!
07/23/17
Portland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
07/23/17
Portland
Lynn & Sky NEW CGC!
07/23/17
Portland
Lynn & Misty NEW CGC!
07/23/17
Portland
Lynn & Breeze NEW CGCA!
07/23/17
Portland
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
07/23/17
Portland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, NEW BRONZE GRAND CHAMPION!
07/22/17
Portland
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
07/22/17
Portland
Ingrid & Vivian Winners Bitch
07/21/17
Willamette Weimaraner Specialty
Carolyn & Breezy Best Opposite Sex
07/21/17
Terrier Assoc of Oregon
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 4
07/16/17
Del Monte (CA)
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 4
07/15/17
Del Monte (CA)
Sandy & Zoey 3rd Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place, NEW RE!
07/10/17
Puyallup
Sandy & Zoey 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW BN!
07/10/17
Puyallup
Maile & Linc Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
07/10/17
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
07/10/17
Puyallup
Lynn & Misty 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN!
07/10/17
Puyallup
Ingrid & Vivian Winners Bitch
07/10/17
Puyallup
David/Judy & Mark Winners Dog
07/10/17
Puyallup
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
07/10/17
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 1
07/10/17
Puyallup
Val & Wilson Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Owner Handler Best of Breed
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Maile & Linc Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Lynn & Misty 2nd Rally Novice Leg
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Ingrid & Vivian Reserve Winners Bitch
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Donna/Paul & Keeva Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
David/Judy & Mark Winners Dog, Best of Winners
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Chris & Benny Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Owner Handler Best of Breed
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
07/09/17
Tacoma KC
Val & Wilson Winners Dog, Best of Winners
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Sandy & Zoey 2nd Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Sandy & Zoey 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Maile & Linc Reserve Winners Dog
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Lynn & Misty 1st Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Ingrid & Vivian Winners Bitch
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Donna/Paul & Keeva Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex, 1st Point!
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
David & Mark Winners Dog, Best of Winners
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
07/08/17
Gig Harbor KC
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
07/07/17
All Terrier Club
Ailynn & Rose 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
07/07/17
OES Specialty
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/25/17
GWTA California
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/24/17
GWTA California
Carolyn & Breezy SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW!
06/23/17
GWTA California
Reggie & Ellie Winners Bitch, 4 Point MAJOR!
06/18/17
Idaho
Reggie & Ellie Winners Bitch, 5 Point MAJOR!
06/17/17
Idaho
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/11/17
Contra Costa KC, CA
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/10/17
Contra Costa KC, CA
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/09/17
Yosemite KC, CA
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 3
06/08/17
Yosemite KC, CA
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
06/04/17
Yakima
Jacque & Samba Select Bitch, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 3
06/03/17
Yakima
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
05/29/17
Idaho
Lynn & Sky 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place, NEW RN!
05/28/17
Spokane
Lynn & Sky 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place
05/27/17
Spokane
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
05/26/17
Golden Specialty, Spokane
Lynn & Sky 1st Rally Novice Leg
05/26/17
Golden Specialty, Spokane
Sandy & Zoey 1st Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
05/22/17
Lynden
Lynn & Vogue 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place, NEW RN!
05/22/17
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
05/22/17
Lynden
Jacque & Samba Owner Handler Best of Breed
05/22/17
Lynden
David/Judy & Hank Reserve Winners Dog
05/22/17
Lynden
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 1
05/22/17
Lynden
Sarah & Caution Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
05/21/17
Lynden
Sandy & Zoey 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place, NEW RA!
05/21/17
Lynden
Sandy & Zoey 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
05/21/17
Lynden
Lynn & Vogue 2nd Rally Novice Leg
05/21/17
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
05/21/17
Lynden
Jacque & Samba Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 2
05/21/17
Lynden
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
05/21/17
Lynden
Debi & Tula Rue Reserve Winners Bitch
05/21/17
Lynden
David/Judy & Mark Reserve Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex
05/21/17
Lynden
Carrie & Jagger Reserve Winners Dog
05/21/17
Lynden
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 2
05/21/17
Lynden
Ann & Uma Reserve Winners Bitch
05/21/17
Lynden
Sarah & Green Boy Winners Dog, Best of Winners
05/20/17
Lynden
Sarah & Caution Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
05/20/17
Lynden
Lynn & Vogue 1st Rally Novice Leg
05/20/17
Lynden
Ingrid & Vivian Reserve Winners Bitch
05/20/17
Lynden
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
05/20/17
Lynden
David/Judy & Mark Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex
05/20/17
Lynden
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 1
05/20/17
Lynden
Sarah & Green Boy Winners Dog, Best of Winners
05/19/17
Lynden
Sarah & Caution Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
05/19/17
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
05/19/17
Lynden
Ingrid & Vivian Reserve Winners Bitch
05/19/17
Lynden
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
05/19/17
Lynden
David/Judy & Mark Reserve Winners Dog
05/19/17
Lynden
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
05/19/17
Lynden
Carolyn & Breezy #1 SEALYHAM TERRIER IN THE COUNTRY!!!
04/20/17
USA
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 3
04/16/17
Moses Lake
Lorraine & Zak Winners Dog, Best of Winners
04/16/17
Moses Lake
Carrie & Bling Reserve Winners Bitch
04/16/17
Moses Lake
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 3
04/15/17
Moses Lake
Lorraine & Zak Winners Dog, Best of Winners
04/15/17
Moses Lake
Carrie & Bling Reserve Winners Bitch
04/15/17
Moses Lake
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, 4 Point MAJOR!
04/02/17
Albany OR
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, 4 Point MAJOR!
04/01/17
Albany OR
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
03/26/17
Bremerton
Ingrid & Vivian Reserve Winners Bitch
03/26/17
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place
03/25/17
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #10, NEW RAE3!
03/25/17
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
03/25/17
Bremerton
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
03/25/17
Bremerton
Kristen & Brach NEW CERTIFIED PET PARTNER!
03/25/17
Ingrid & Vivian Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
03/25/17
Bremerton
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, 5pt Bronze Ch MAJOR! NEW BRONZE CHAMPION!
03/19/17
Kentucky
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, 5pt Bronze Champion MAJOR!
03/18/17
Kentucky
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, 5pt Bronze Champion MAJOR!
03/17/17
Kentucky
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, 5pt Bronze Champion MAJOR!
03/16/17
Kentucky
Shae & Lucy Lu 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place
03/12/17
Seattle
Sandy & Zoey 2nd Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
03/12/17
Seattle
Maile & Linc Winners Dog, Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/12/17
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
03/12/17
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #9
03/12/17
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
03/12/17
Seattle
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
03/12/17
Seattle
Leanne & Rory Reserve Winners Bitch
03/12/17
Seattle
Larry & Ula Select Bitch
03/12/17
Seattle
Ingrid & Vivian Reserve Winners Bitch
03/12/17
Seattle
Haley & Tuare Select Bitch, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 4
03/12/17
Seattle
David/Judy & Hank Reserve Winners Dog
03/12/17
Seattle
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
03/12/17
Seattle
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 1
03/12/17
Seattle
Alexa & Herbie Winners Dog, Best of Winners
03/12/17
Seattle
Shae & Lucy Lu 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW RN!
03/11/17
Seattle
Sandy & Zoey 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place
03/11/17
Seattle
Robert & Phineas Rally Advanced Leg
03/11/17
Seattle
Patsy & Mavis Select Bitch
03/11/17
Seattle
Maile & Linc Winners Dog, Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 1
03/11/17
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
03/11/17
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #8
03/11/17
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
03/11/17
Seattle
Lynn & Sky Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/11/17
Seattle
Leanne & Rory Reserve Winners Bitch
03/11/17
Seattle
Laurie & Haley Select Bitch
03/11/17
Seattle
Laurie & Haley Beginner Novice (BN) Leg
03/11/17
Seattle
Larry & Ula Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/11/17
Seattle
Ingrid & Vivian Winners Bitch
03/11/17
Seattle
Heather & Hunter Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
03/11/17
Seattle
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 1
03/11/17
Seattle
David/Judy & Hank Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/11/17
Seattle
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
03/11/17
Seattle
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 1
03/11/17
Seattle
Alexa & Herbie Winners Dog, Best of Winners
03/11/17
Seattle
Ingrid & Vivian Winners Bitch, First Point!
02/26/17
OR
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION!
02/24/17
OR
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
01/22/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #7
01/22/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
01/22/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
01/21/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #6
01/21/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
01/21/17
Portland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, MAJOR!
01/21/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
01/20/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #5
01/20/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
01/20/17
Portland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, MAJOR!
01/20/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
01/19/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #4
01/19/17
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
01/19/17
Portland
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, MAJOR!
01/19/17
Portland
Brian & Summer Reserve Winners Bitch
01/18/17
Irish Specialty
Sandy & Zoey 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW RN!
01/16/17
Puyallup
Robert & Phineas 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, NEW RA!
01/16/17
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Grand Champion MAJOR! Owner Handler Best of Breed, NEW GRAND CHAMPION!
01/16/17
Puyallup
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
01/16/17
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
01/16/17
Puyallup
Carol & Matilda Winners Bitch
01/16/17
Puyallup
Sandi & Luci Reserve Winners Bitch
01/15/17
Puyallup
Maile & Linc Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
01/15/17
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 1
01/15/17
Puyallup
Jim & Zeppelin Reserve Winners Dog
01/15/17
Puyallup
Carrie & Jagger Winners Dog, Best of Winners
01/15/17
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Select Bitch
01/15/17
Puyallup
Sandy & Zoey 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place
01/14/17
Puyallup
Sandi & Luci Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Owner Handler Best of Breed
01/14/17
Puyallup
Maile & Linc Reserve Winners Dog
01/14/17
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Grand Champion MAJOR! Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 2
01/14/17
Puyallup
Jim & Zeppelin Winners Dog
01/14/17
Puyallup
Jennifer & Stormy Select Bitch
01/14/17
Puyallup
David & Sunny Reserve Winners Bitch
01/14/17
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best Opposite Sex
01/14/17
Puyallup
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
01/14/17
Puyallup
Alexa & Herbie Reserve Winners Dog
01/14/17
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
01/13/17
All Terrier Club of Western WA
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
01/13/17
Rainier Sporting Dog
Brian & Kristopher Best of Breed
01/13/17
Rainier Sporting Dog

2016 BRAGS!

WHO
WHAT
WHEN
WHERE
Suzanne & Rory Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR!
11/20/16
Whidbey
Suzanne & Rory Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR!
11/20/16
Whidbey
Shelly & Steel Reserve Winners Dog
11/20/16
Whidbey
Shae & Lucy Lu 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place
11/20/16
Whidbey
Sandy & Zoey 1st Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place
11/20/16
Whidbey
Robert & Phineas 2nd Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
11/20/16
Whidbey
Pam & Gadget 3rd Utility Dog Excellent (UDX) Leg
11/20/16
Whidbey
Maile & Linc Reserve Winners Dog
11/20/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
11/20/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Rally Advance Excellent Leg #23
11/20/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
11/20/16
Whidbey
Lorraine & Zak Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR!
11/20/16
Whidbey
Lorraine & Zak 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW BN!
11/20/16
Whidbey
Laurie & Hailey Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place
11/20/16
Whidbey
Kathy/Steve & Kaia Winners Bitch
11/20/16
Whidbey
Jennifer & Stormy Winners Bitch, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION!
11/20/16
Whidbey
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 2
11/20/16
Whidbey
Debbie & Georgia 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
11/20/16
Whidbey
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
11/20/16
Whidbey
Becky & Rex Reserve Winners Dog
11/20/16
Whidbey
Shae & Lucy Lu 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
11/19/16
Whidbey
Robert & Phineas 1st Rally Advanced Leg
11/19/16
Whidbey
Pam & Gadget 2nd Utility Dog Excellent (UDX) Leg
11/19/16
Whidbey
Pam & Bingo Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
11/19/16
Whidbey
Maile & Linc Reserve Winners Dog
11/19/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
11/19/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #22
11/19/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
11/19/16
Whidbey
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, GRAND CHAMPION MAJOR!
11/19/16
Whidbey
Lorraine & Zak 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place
11/19/16
Whidbey
Laurie & Hailey Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
11/19/16
Whidbey
Laurie & Hailey Beginner Novice Leg, 3rd Place
11/19/16
Whidbey
Jaclyn & Juli Winners Bitch
11/19/16
Whidbey
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
11/19/16
Whidbey
David & Hank Reserve Winners Dog (1st time in the ring!)
11/19/16
Whidbey
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
11/19/16
Whidbey
Cathy & Xena Reserve Winners Bitch
11/19/16
Whidbey
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 4
11/19/16
Whidbey
Alecks & Cap Cap Winners Dog, Best of Breed
11/19/16
Whidbey
LYNN & SKY #1 IN THE NATION for GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
11/15/16
AKC National Owner Handler Series
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 2
10/23/16
Wenatchee
Lynn & Misty Reserve Winners Bitch
10/23/16
Wenatchee
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Group 2, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 1, Owner Handler Reserve Best in Show!
10/22/16
Wenatchee
Carolyn & Breezy Select Bitch
10/07/16
Hatboro
Carolyn & Breezy Select Bitch, NEW GRAND CHAMPION!
10/06/16
Hatboro
Carolyn & Breanna Reserve Winners Bitch
10/06/16
Hatboro
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 1
10/01/16
Richland
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
09/23/16
BCA National Specialty
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg
09/22/16
BCA National Specialty
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
09/22/16
BCA National Specialty
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg
09/22/16
BCA National Specialty
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg
09/22/16
BCA National Specialty
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Leg
09/22/16
BCA National Specialty
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Tracy & Kiri High Combined
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Tracy & Kiri Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 2nd Place
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Tracy & Griffey Preferred Companion Dog Excellent (PCDX) Leg
09/21/16
BCA Regional Specialty
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Group 2
09/17/16
Timberland
Brian & Summer Reserve Winners Bitch
09/04/16
Kamloops/Dist KC, Canada
Brian & Summer Best Opposite Sex in Sweeps
09/04/16
Kamloops/Dist KC, Canada
Brian & Summer Reserve Winners Bitch
09/03/16
Canadian National Specialty
Yvonne & Cary Select Dog
08/28/16
Sammamish
Shelly/Sonny & Steel Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR!
08/28/16
Sammamish
Natalie & Presley Best of Breed, Group 2
08/28/16
Sammamish
Melissa & Sherman Winners Dog, Best of Breed
08/28/16
Sammamish
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
08/28/16
Sammamish
Deb & Cooper Best Opposite Sex
08/28/16
Sammamish
Dawna & Orbit Reserve Winners Dog
08/28/16
Sammamish
Brian & Summer BEST IN SWEEPS!
08/28/16
Sammamish
Brian & Kristopher BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS!
08/28/16
Sammamish
Brian & Kristopher Best of Breed, Group 2
08/28/16
Sammamish
Brian & Vinnie Winners Dog, Best of Winners
08/27/16
Irish Specialty
Brian & Kristopher SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW!
08/27/16
Irish Specialty
Brian & Kristopher BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS!
08/27/16
Irish Specialty
Brian & Summer BEST IN SWEEPS!
08/26/16
Irish Specialty
Brian & Kristopher SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW!
08/26/16
Irish Specialty
Brian & Kristopher BEST VETERAN IN SWEEPS!
08/26/16
Irish Specialty
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
08/21/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #1
08/21/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
08/21/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #10, NEW RAE2!
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #10, NEW RAE3!
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
08/20/16
Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
08/18/16
Rainier Sporting Dog
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #9
08/18/16
Rainier Sporting Dog
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
08/18/16
Rainier Sporting Dog
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps
08/18/16
Rainier Sporting Dog
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
08/18/16
Rainier Sporting Dog
Brian & Summer Reserve Winners Bitch
08/14/16
Nisqually
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
08/13/16
Nisqually
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #8
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 4
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #9
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
07/31/16
Sequim
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #7
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 3
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #8
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
07/30/16
Sequim
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #6
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Misty Reserve Winners Bitch
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #7
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
07/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #5
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Misty Winners Bitch
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #6
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
07/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Group 2, Bred By Exhibitor BEST IN SHOW!
07/10/16
IABCA Show #4, Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky GOLD in Gold Cup
07/10/16
IABCA Show #3, Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Bred By Exhibiror Best of Breed
07/10/16
IABCA Show #4, Enumclaw
Lynn & Misty Best of Breed, Group 1, Silver in Gold
07/10/16
IABCA Show #3, Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Veteran Best of Breed, Veteran RESERVE BEST IN SHOW!
07/10/16
IABCA Show #4, Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Veteran Best of Breed, Veteran BEST IN SHOW!
07/10/16
IABCA Show #3, Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky Bred By Exhibor Best of Breed, Bred By Exhibitor BEST IN SHOW!
07/09/16
IABCA Show #1, Enumclaw
Lynn & Misty Best of Breed
07/09/16
IABCA Show #2, Enumclaw
Lynn & Misty Best of Breed
07/09/16
IABCA Show #1, Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Veteran Best of Breed, Veteran BEST IN SHOW!
07/09/16
IABCA Show #2, Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Veteran Best of Breed, Veteran BEST IN SHOW!
07/09/16
IABCA Show #1, Enumclaw
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed
07/09/16
IABCA Show #2, Enumclaw
Kristen & Brach Best of Breed
07/09/16
IABCA Show #1, Enumclaw
Robert & Phineas 1st Companion Dog (CD) Leg
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #4
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #5
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place
06/12/16
Puyallup
Lorraine & Zak Reserve Winners Dog
06/12/16
Puyallup
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
06/12/16
Puyallup
Robert & Phineas 1st Preferred Companion Dog (PCD) Leg
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #3
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #4
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
06/11/16
Puyallup
Lorraine & Zak 1st Beginner Novice (BN) Leg, 1st Place Rhodesian Ridgeback
06/11/16
Puyallup
Dori & Ryder Reserve Winners Dog
06/11/16
Puyallup
Chris & Benny Reserve Winners Dog
06/11/16
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/11/16
Puyallup
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
06/11/16
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
06/10/16
All Terrier Club of WA
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed
06/05/16
Yakima
Lynn & Misty Reserve Winners Bitch
06/05/16
Yakima
Lynn & Misty Reserve Winners Bitch
06/04/16
Yakima
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
05/29/16
Spokane
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #2
05/29/16
Spokane
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
05/29/16
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
05/29/16
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #3
05/29/16
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/29/16
Spokane
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
05/28/16
Spokane
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg #1
05/28/16
Spokane
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
05/28/16
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
05/28/16
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #2
05/28/16
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/28/16
Spokane
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
05/27/16
IEGRC Specialty
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #10, NEW RAE!
05/27/16
IEGRC Specialty
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
05/27/16
IEGRC Specialty
 Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
05/27/16
IEGRC Specialty
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent 3 Leg #1
05/27/16
IEGRC Specialty
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/27/16
IEGRC Specialty
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place
05/23/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
05/23/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer 9th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
05/23/16
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
05/23/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place
05/23/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/23/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze 10th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg, NEW RAE2!
05/23/16
Lynden
Natalie & Presley Select Dog
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer 8th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 2
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/22/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze 9th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
05/22/16
Lynden
Lorraine & Zak Reserve Winners Dog
05/22/16
Lynden
Ann & Rory Preferred Companion Dog (PCD) leg, 2nd place
05/22/16
Lynden
Natalie & Presley Select Dog
05/21/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Pl, Perfect Score!
05/21/16
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
05/21/16
Lynden
Lynn & Misty Reserve Winners Bitch
05/21/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
05/21/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/21/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze 8th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
05/21/16
Lynden
Natalie & Presley Best Opposite Sex
05/20/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
05/20/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
05/20/16
Lynden
Lynn & Summer 7th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
05/20/16
Lynden
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
05/20/16
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/20/16
Lynden
Suzanne & Ovidious NATIONAL SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW!
05/18/16
Spinone National Specialty
Suzanne & Annie Select Bitch
05/18/16
Spinone National Specialty
Marykay & Margo Reserve Winners Bitch
05/08/16
Elma
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
05/08/16
Elma
 Marykay & Margo Reserve Winners Bitch
05/07/16
Elma
Lynn & Sky Best Opposite Sex
05/07/16
Elma
Elyse & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch (to a major)
05/07/16
Elma
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Summer 6th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze 7th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
05/01/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 2)
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 1)
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 1)
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 2)
Lynn & Summer 5th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 2)
Lynn & Summer 4th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 1)
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
04/30/16
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 1)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 2)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 2)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 1)
Lynn & Breeze 6th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 2)
Lynn & Breeze 5th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
04/30/16
Walla Walla (trial 1)
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
04/30/16
Walla Walla
Melissa & Porter Versatile Akita award
04/27/16
Akita Club of America
Sandy & Zoey NEW CANINE GOOD CITIZEN!
04/24/16
Eastside Dog Training
Tracy & Kiri Welcome 4 puppies! 3 Girls & 1 Boy
04/20/16
Lake Forest Park WA
Lynn & Sky Select Bitch
04/17/16
Moses Lake
Jeanette & Dolby Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed
04/17/16
Moses Lake
Fatima/Michael & Maxwell NEW STAR PUPPY!
04/17/16
Eastside Dog Training
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
04/17/16
CA
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
04/17/16
Moses Lake
Barbara & Otis NEW STAR PUPPY!
04/17/16
Eastside Dog Training
Val & Wilson Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex
04/16/16
Moses Lake
Melissa & Sherman Reserve Winners Dog
04/16/16
Moses Lake
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, NEW CHAMPION!
04/16/16
Moses Lake
Jeanette & Dolby Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex
04/16/16
Moses Lake
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
04/16/16
CA
Brian & Summer Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
04/16/16
Moses Lake
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Grand Champion MAJOR!
04/15/16
CA
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed, Grand Champion MAJOR!
04/14/16
CA
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch (to 4pt Major)
04/03/16
Chintimini
Louise & Dory 1st Rally Excellent Leg
04/03/16
WSOTC
Kristen & Brach NEW STAR PUPPY!
04/03/16
Eastside Dog Training
Louise & Dory 3rd Rally Advanced leg, NEW RA!
04/02/16
WSOTC
Ann & Rory 3rd Preferred Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW PCD!
04/02/16
WSOTC
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer 3rd Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze 4th Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
03/27/16
Bremerton
Brian & Reagan Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
03/27/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 2)
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 2)
Lynn & Summer 2nd Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 2)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 2)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 1)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 2)
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 1)
Lynn & Breeze 3rd Rally Advanced Excellent 2 leg
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 2)
Lynn & Breeze 2nd Rally Advanced Excellent 2 leg
03/26/16
Bremerton (show 1)
Brian & Reagan Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex
03/26/16
Bremerton
Lynn & Summer BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
03/20/16
Int'l #4
Lynn & Summer BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
03/20/16
Int'l #3
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Group 1, Bred By Exhibitor Group 1, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Bred By Exhibitor Adult!
03/20/16
Int'l #3
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Group 1, Bred By Exhibitor Group 1
03/20/16
Int'l #4
Lynn & Summer RESERVE BEST IN SHOW VETERAN!
03/19/16
Int'l #1
Lynn & Summer BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
03/19/16
Int'l #2
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Group 2, Bred By Exhibitor Group 1, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW Bred By Exhibitor Adult!
03/19/16
Int'l #1
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed, Bred By Exhibitor Group 3
03/19/16
Int'l #2
Shae & Lucy Lu New Canine Good Citizen!
03/17/16
Eastside Dog Training
Cameron & Sawny New Canine Good Citizen!
03/17/16
Eastside Dog Training
Andrea/Ed & George New Canine Good Citizen!
03/17/16
Eastside Dog Training
Melissa & Porter Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/13/16
Seattle
Maile & Link Winners Dog, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/13/16
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
03/13/16
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
03/13/16
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze 1st Rally Advanced Excellent 2 Leg
03/13/16
Seattle
Louise & Dory 2nd Rally Advanced Leg
03/13/16
Seattle
Jeanette & Dolby Winners Dog
03/13/16
Seattle
Haley & Tuare Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 3
03/13/16
Seattle
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
03/13/16
Seattle
Cameron & Sawny Reserve Winners Dog
03/13/16
Seattle
Brian & Kristopher Select Dog
03/13/16
IL
Becky & Rex Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/13/16
Seattle
Ann & Rory Winners Dog
03/13/16
Seattle
Melissa & Porter Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, NEW GRAND CHAMPION!
03/12/16
Seattle
Maile & Link Winners Dog, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/12/16
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Excellent Leg
03/12/16
Seattle
Lynn & Summer Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place
03/12/16
Seattle
Lynn & Summer 1st Rally Advanced Excellent Leg
03/12/16
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
03/12/16
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
03/12/16
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze 10th Rally Advanced Excellent Leg, NEW RAE!
03/12/16
Seattle
Louise & Dory 1st Rally Advanced Leg
03/12/16
Seattle
Larry & Ula Best Opposite Sex
03/12/16
Seattle
Larry & Akira Winners Bitch
03/12/16
Seattle
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed
03/12/16
Seattle
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
03/12/16
Seattle
Brian & Kristopher Select Dog
03/12/16
IL
Becky & Rex Reserve Winners Dog
03/12/16
Seattle
Ann & Rory Reserve Winners Dog
03/12/16
Seattle
Brian & Summer Reserve Winners Bitch, Best Puppy
03/11/16
Irish Setter Club of America Regional, IL
Brian & Kristopher SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW!
03/11/16
Irish Setter Club of America Regional, IL
Mark & Odin Winners Dog, 5 POINT MAJOR!
02/14/16
ASCA
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
01/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #9
01/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
01/24/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
01/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #8
01/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
01/23/16
Portland
Jacque & Samba Winners Bitch, 5 POINT MAJOR!
01/23/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
01/22/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #7
01/22/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
01/22/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
01/21/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #6
01/21/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
01/21/16
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
01/18/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #5
01/18/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
01/18/16
Puyallup
Elyse & Zaria 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN!
01/18/16
Puyallup
Ann & Rory 2nd Preferred Novice Leg, 2nd Place
01/18/16
Puyallup
Valerie & Wilson Winners Dog, Best of Winners
01/17/16
Puyallup
Shelli & Emma Select Bitch
01/17/16
Puyallup
Natalie & Presley Best of Breed
01/17/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
01/17/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #4
01/17/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
01/17/16
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
01/17/16
Puyallup
Brian & Phineas Select Dog
01/17/16
Puyallup
Ann & Rory 1st Preferred Novice Leg, 4th Place
01/17/16
Puyallup
Natalie & Presley Best of Breed
01/16/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
01/16/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Excellent Leg #3
01/16/16
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
01/16/16
Puyallup
Elyse & Zaria 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place
01/16/16
Puyallup
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
01/16/16
Puyallup
Brian & Phineas Select Dog
01/16/16
Puyallup

2015 BRAGS!

WHO WHAT
 WHEN
WHERE
Lorraine & Zak NEW STAR PUPPY!
12/06/15
Eastside Dog Training
Leah & Finn NEW CANINE GOOD CITIZEN!
12/06/15
Eastside Dog Training
Lynn & Breeze Best of Breed, GROUP 4!
12/06/15
Greater Clark County
Lynn & Misty Best of Breed, GROUP 2!
11/29/15
Int'l Show 2 - Lynden
Lynn & Sky BBE Best of Breed, BBE GROUP 2!
11/29/15
Int'l Show 2 - Lynden
Lynn & Breeze BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
11/29/15
Int'l Show 2 - Lynden
Lynn & Sky BBE Best of Breed, BBE GROUP 1!, BEST BBE IN SHOW!
11/29/15
Int'l Show 1 - Lynden
Lynn & Breeze BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
11/29/15
Int'l Show 1 - Lynden
Lynn & Sky BBE Best of Breed, BBE GROUP 2!
11/28/15
Int'l Show 2 - Lynden
Lynn & Breeze BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
11/28/15
Int'l Show 2 - Lynden
Lynn & Sky BBE Best of Breed, BBE GROUP 2!
11/28/15
Int'l Show 1 - Lynden
Lynn & Breeze BEST VETERAN IN SHOW!
11/28/15
Int'l Show 1 - Lynden
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Owner/Handler Best of Breed, Owner/Handler GROUP 1!
11/15/15
Whidbey
Natalie & Presley Best of Breed, GROUP 1! Owner/Handler Best of Breed
11/15/15
Whidbey
Melissa & Porter Best of Breed, Owner/Handler Best of Breed
11/15/15
Whidbey
Maile & Linc Reserve Winners Dog
11/15/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
11/15/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze 2nd RAE Leg
11/15/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
11/15/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place
11/15/15
Whidbey
Laurie & Hailey Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
11/15/15
Whidbey
Haley & Tuare Best of Breed, Owner/Handler Best of Breed
11/15/15
Whidbey
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Owner/Handler Best of Breed, Owner/Handler GROUP 1!
11/15/15
Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Select Dog
11/15/15
Whidbey
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
11/15/15
Whidbey
Becky & Rex Reserve Winners Dog
11/15/15
Whidbey
Angie & Kelso Reserve Winners Dog
11/15/15
Whidbey
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed
11/14/15
Whidbey
Natalie & Presley Best of Breed, GROUP 1!
11/14/15
Whidbey
Melissa & Porter Best of Breed
11/14/15
Whidbey
Maile & Linc Reserve Winners Dog
11/14/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
11/14/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze 1st RAE Leg
11/14/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Rally Excellent Leg
11/14/15
Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Rally Advanced Leg
11/14/15
Whidbey
Laurie & Hailey Winners Bitch
11/14/15
Whidbey
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
11/14/15
Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Best of Breed
11/14/15
Whidbey
Carolyn & Breezy Best of Breed
11/14/15
Whidbey
Angie & Kelso Winners Dog
11/14/15
Whidbey
Robert & Phineas 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN!
10/31/15
Lynden
Robert & Phineas 4th Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place
10/25/15
Vancouver
Robert & Phineas 2nd Rally Novice Leg
10/24/15
Vancouver
Robert & Phineas 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, NEW BN!
10/24/15
Vancouver
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch
10/24/15
Vancouver
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
10/24/15
Vancouver
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
10/18/15
Wenatchee
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
10/17/15
Wenatchee
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
10/17/15
Wenatchee
Diane & Baxter Best Opposite Sex, Owner/Handler Best of Breed, MAJOR!, NEW GRAND CHAMPION!
10/04/15
Toy Dog Club of PS
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch, MAJOR!
10/04/15
Montgomery County
Diane & Baxter Best Opposite Sex, Owner/Handler Best of Breed
10/03/15
Toy Dog Club of PS
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, 5 Point MAJOR!, NEW CHAMPION!
10/02/15
Hatboro
Lila & Panthera Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR!
10/01/15
Morris Essex
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR!
10/01/15
Morris Essex
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, 5 Point MAJOR!
09/30/15
Hatboro
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
09/27/15
Richland
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
09/20/15
Gig Harbor
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
09/20/15
Gig Harbor
Janis & Gracie Best of Breed
09/20/15
Gig Harbor
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch
09/20/15
Gig Harbor
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
09/19/15
Gig Harbor
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
09/19/15
Gig Harbor
Janis & Gracie Best of Breed
09/19/15
Gig Harbor
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch
09/19/15
Gig Harbor
Alix & D'Argo Winners Dog
09/19/15
Gig Harbor
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed
09/13/15
Timberland
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
09/13/15
Timberland
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch
09/13/15
Timberland
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
09/12/15
Timberland
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch
09/12/15
Timberland
Elyse & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch
09/06/15
All Hound of Bellingham
Debi & Cooper Best Opposite Sex, Owner/Handler Best of Breed
09/06/15
All Hound of Bellingham
Ken & Heffe Select Dog
09/05/15
All Hound of Bellingham
Elyse & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch
09/05/15
All Hound of Bellingham
Debi & Cooper Select Dog
09/05/15
All Hound of Bellingham
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
08/30/15
Longview-Kelso
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
08/29/15
Longview-Kelso
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, NEW BRONZE CHAMPION!
08/29/15
Longview-Kelso
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed, GROUP 3!
08/23/15
Sammamish
Melissa & Sherman Reserve Winners Dog
08/23/15
Sammamish
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
08/23/15
Sammamish
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
08/23/15
Sammamish
Ken & Heffe Best of Breed, GROUP 2!
08/23/15
Sammamish
John & Cilla Winners Bitch
08/23/15
Sammamish
Diane & Baxter Best of Breed
08/23/15
Sammamish
Brian & Kristopher BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW!
08/22/15
Irish Setter Specialty
Brian & Phineas Award of Merit
08/21/15
Irish Setter Specialty
Brian & Kristopher BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW!
08/21/15
Irish Setter Specialty
Elyse & Zaria Winners Bitch, 5 Point MAJOR!
08/21/15
Borzoi Specialty
Tracy & Kiri RAE Leg
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Melissa & Porter Select Dog, MAJOR!
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Leah & Finn Winners Dog
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Kathy & Talle' Winners Bitch
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Elizabeth & Ivy Winners Bitch
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Cameron & Lara 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW BN!
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Ann & Rory Beginner Novice Leg, 3rd Place
08/16/15
Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Melissa & Porter Select Dog, MAJOR!
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Owner/Handler Best of Breed, MAJOR!
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Judy & Brody Select Dog
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Dawna & Nova Owner/Handler Best of Breed
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Carolyn & Breezy Winners Bitch
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Bob & Huntley Rally Novice Leg
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Ann & Rory 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW BN!
08/15/15
Enumclaw
Melissa & Porter Select Dog, MAJOR!
08/14/15
Akita Specialty
Fidelia & Bri Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
08/14/15
MRWD Club
Melissa & Porter Select Dog, MAJOR!
08/13/15
MRWD Club
Lynn & Summer Best Veteran in Sweeps
08/13/15
MRWD Club
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed
08/09/15
Nisqually
Pam & Gadget 3rd Utility Leg, HIGH IN TRIAL, NEW UD!
08/09/15
Nisqually
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
08/09/15
Nisqually
Ann & Rory Winners Dog, Best of Breed
08/09/15
Nisqually
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed
08/08/15
Nisqually
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch
08/08/15
Nisqually
Mike & Morgan Winners Bitch
08/02/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Lila & Panthera Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
08/02/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Angie & Kelso Winners Dog
08/02/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Mike & Morgan Winners Bitch
08/01/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Lila & Panthera Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
08/01/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Elizabeth & Ivy Reserve Winners Bitch
08/01/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Angie & Kelso Reserve Winners Dog
08/01/15
Western WA Hound Assoc
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
07/26/15
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
07/26/15
Sequim
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch
07/25/15
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex, Owner/Handler Best of Breed, Owner/Handler GROUP 4!
07/25/15
Sequim
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
07/19/15
Portland
Lynn & Breeze 4th Rally Excellent Leg
07/19/15
Portland
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
07/18/15
Portland
Lynn & Breeze 3rd Rally Excellent Leg, NEW RE!
07/18/15
Portland
Ann & Rory Best of Breed, GROUP 1!
07/05/15
IABCA Show 4
Cameron & Lara Reserve Companion BEST IN SHOW!
07/04/15
IABCA Show 1
Cameron & Lara Companion BEST IN SHOW!
07/04/15
IABCA Show 2
Ann & Rory Best of Breed, GROUP 2!
07/04/15
IABCA Show 2
Ann & Rory Best of Breed
07/04/15
IABCA Show 1
Tracy/Haley & Griffey Total Dog Award!
06/28/15
UKC
Tracy & Griffey 3rd UKC CD Leg, 1st Place, NEW UKC CD!
06/28/15
UKC
Tracy & Griffey 2nd UKC CD Leg, 3rd Place
06/28/15
UKC
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey BEST IN SHOW!
06/28/15
UKC Show 2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Herding GROUP 1!
06/28/15
UKC Show 1
Nichole/Matt & Yoshi NEW STAR PUPPY!
06/28/15
Eastside Dog Training
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
06/28/15
Mt Vernon
Leah & Finn Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, Owner/Handler Best of Breed
06/28/15
Mt Vernon
Elizabeth & Violet Reserve Winners Bitch
06/28/15
Mt Vernon
Tracy/Haley & Griffey Total Dog Award!
06/27/15
UKC
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Herding GROUP 2!
06/27/15
UKC Show 2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Herding GROUP 2!
06/27/15
UKC Show 1
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Agility 1 Leg
06/27/15
UKC
Pam & Gadget 2nd Utility Leg
06/27/15
Mt Vernon
Tracy/Haley & Griffey Total Dog Award!
06/26/15
UKC
Tracy & Kiri UKC RALLY 1 TITLE!
06/26/15
UKC
Tracy & Griffey Rally 1 Leg, Perfect Score!
06/26/15
UKC
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey BEST IN SHOW!
06/26/15
UKC Show 2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey BEST IN SHOW!
06/26/15
UKC Show 1
Carolyn & Breezy Puppy GROUP 2!
06/21/15
GW Terrier Assoc, CA
Carolyn & Breezy BEST PUPPY IN SHOW!
06/20/15
GW Terrier Assoc, CA
Leah & Banner NEW CANINE GOOD CITIZEN!
06/11/15
Eastside Dog Training
Andrea & Chip NEW STAR PUPPY!
06/11/15
Eastside Dog Training
Tracy & Kiri RAE Leg
06/07/15
Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg
06/07/15
Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg
06/07/15
Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed
06/07/15
Puyallup
Melissa & Porter Select Dog
06/07/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch
06/07/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
06/07/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze 2nd Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
06/07/15
Puyallup
Louise & Dory 3rd CD Leg, 1st Place, NEW CD!
06/07/15
Puyallup
Lisa & Leonard Winners Dog
06/07/15
Puyallup
Leah & Finn Reserve Winners Dog
06/07/15
Puyallup
Janis & Gracie Select Bitch
06/07/15
Puyallup
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
06/07/15
Puyallup
Elizabeth & Ivy Winners Bitch
06/07/15
Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Select Dog
06/07/15
Puyallup
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed
06/07/15
Puyallup
Ann & Rory Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
06/07/15
Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri RAE Leg
06/06/15
Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place
06/06/15
Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg
06/06/15
Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Owner/Handler Best of Breed, Owner/Handler GROUP 3!
06/06/15
Puyallup
Melissa & Porter Select Dog
06/06/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
06/06/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze 1st Rally Excellent Leg, 4th Place
06/06/15
Puyallup
Louise & Dory 2nd CD Leg, 1st Place
06/06/15
Puyallup
Lisa & Leonard Winners Dog
06/06/15
Puyallup
Leah & Finn Reserve Winners Dog
06/06/15
Puyallup
Janis & Gracie Winners Bitch, NEW CHAMPION!
06/06/15
Puyallup
Haley & Tuare Best Opposite Sex
06/06/15
Puyallup
Elyse & Zaria 1st Rally Novice Leg
06/06/15
Puyallup
Elyse (Haley) & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch
06/06/15
Puyallup
Elizabeth & Violet Reserve Winners Bitch
06/06/15
Puyallup
Elizabeth & Ivy Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
06/06/15
Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Select Dog, Owner/Handler Best of Breed
06/06/15
Puyallup
Brian & Phineas Best of Breed
06/06/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, MAJOR!
05/25/15
Coeur D'Alene
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch (to the Major)
05/23/15
Spokane
Lynn & Breeze 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place, NEW RA!
05/22/15
IEGRC Specialty
Lynn & Breeze 2nd Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
05/21/15
GRCA Specialty
Lynn & Breeze Best of Breed
05/17/15
Lynden
Leah & Finn Reserve Winners Dog
05/17/15
Lynden
Ann & Rory Winners Dog
05/17/15
Lynden
Angie & Kelso Winners Dog
05/17/15
Lynden
Melissa & Porter 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW BN!
05/16/15
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
05/16/15
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze 3rd Pre CD Leg, 1st Place, NEW PCD!
05/16/15
Lynden
Deb & Lexi Best of Breed
05/16/15
Lynden
Angie & Kelso Winners Dog, Best of Winners
05/16/15
Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
05/03/15
Elma
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
05/02/15
Elma
Lynn & Breeze 2nd Pre CD Leg, 2nd Place
04/26/15
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
04/26/15
Walla Walla
Pam & Gadget 3rd Canadian UD Leg, 1st Place, NEW CANADIAN UD!
04/25/15
Canada
Lynn & Breeze 1st Pre CD Leg, 2nd Place
04/25/15
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
04/25/15
Walla Walla
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
04/12/15
Moses Lake
Lynn & Breeze 3rd CD Leg, 3rd Place, NEW CD!
04/11/15
Moses Lake
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
04/11/15
Moses Lake
Robert & Phineas 2nd Beginner Novice Leg
03/29/15
WSOTC
Melissa & Porter 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 3rd Place
03/29/15
WSOTC
Louise & Dory 1st CD Leg, 1st Place
03/29/15
WSOTC
Robert & Phineas 1st Rally Novice Leg
03/28/15
WSOTC
Robert & Phineas 1st Beginner Novice Leg
03/28/15
WSOTC
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, MAJOR!
03/28/15
Golden Specialty, Oregon
Louise & Dory 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 3rd Place, NEW BN!
03/28/15
WSOTC
Deb & Lexi Winners Bitch, MAJOR!
03/27/15
Golden Specialty, Oregon
Melissa & Porter Best of Breed
03/22/15
Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex
03/22/15
Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze 2nd CD Leg, 2nd Place
03/22/15
Bremerton
Deb & Lexi Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
03/22/15
Bremerton
Melissa & Porter Best of Breed
03/21/15
Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze 1st CD Leg, 2nd Place
03/21/15
Bremerton
Deb & Lexi Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
03/21/15
Bremerton
Melissa & Porter 2nd UKC Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
03/15/15
UKC Show 2
Melissa & Porter 1st UKC Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place
03/15/15
UKC Show 1
Lynn & Sky BOB, BBE, BBE GROUP 2, BOB Adult GROUP 2!
03/15/15
IABCA Show 2
Lynn & Sky BOB, BBE, BBE GROUP 1, BOB Adult GROUP 1, RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ADULT!
03/15/15
IABCA Show 1
Ann & Rory 2nd UKC Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place
03/15/15
UKC Show 2
Ann & Rory 1st UKC Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
03/15/15
UKC Show 1
Lynn & Sky BOB, BBE, BBE GROUP 3!
03/14/15
IABCA Show 2
Lynn & Sky BOB, BBE, BBE GROUP 1, Reserve BBE in Show, Adult GROUP 1!
03/14/15
IABCA Show 1
Pam & Gadget 1st Canadian UD Leg
03/09/15
Canada
Tracy & Kiri 3rd Pre-CD Leg, 2nd Place, NEW PCD!
03/08/15
Seattle
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed
03/08/15
Seattle
SueAnne & JR Beginner Novice Leg
03/08/15
Seattle
SueAnne & JR 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW RN!
03/08/15
Seattle
Reggie & Stu Winners Dog
03/08/15
Seattle
Melissa & Porter Best Opposite Sex
03/08/15
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze Best of Breed
03/08/15
Seattle
Louise & Dory 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place
03/08/15
Seattle
Lisa & Leonard Reserve Winners Dog
03/08/15
Seattle
Kate & Emmet Reserve Winners dog
03/08/15
Seattle
Hayyim/Elizabeth & Thud Winners Dog
03/08/15
Seattle
Haley & Tuare Best Of Breed
03/08/15
Seattle
Dawna & Nova Best Opposite Sex
03/08/15
Seattle
Dana & Mason Winners Dog
03/08/15
Seattle
Ashleigh & Nefret Winners Bitch
03/08/15
Seattle
Tracy & Kiri 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, NEW BN!
03/07/15
Seattle
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed
03/07/15
Seattle
SueAnne & JR Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
03/07/15
Seattle
SueAnne & JR 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place
03/07/15
Seattle
Mike & Morgan Winners Bitch, Best of Breed
03/07/15
Seattle
Melissa & Porter Best Opposite Sex
03/07/15
Seattle
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch
03/07/15
Seattle
Louise & Dory 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place
03/07/15
Seattle
Linsday & Echo Best of Breed
03/07/15
Seattle
Kate & Emmet Winners Dog, Best of Breed
03/07/15
Seattle
Hayyim/Elizabeth & Thud Winners Dog
03/07/15
Seattle
Haley & Tuare Best of Breed
03/07/15
Seattle
Elyse & Vera 3rd Rally Novie Leg, 2nd Place, NEW RN!
03/07/15
Seattle
Deb & Lexi Reserve Winners Bitch
03/07/15
Seattle
Dawna & Nova Select Dog
03/07/15
Seattle
Dana & Mason Winners Dog
03/07/15
Seattle
Ashleigh & Nefret Winners Bitch
03/07/15
Seattle
Pam & Gadget 1st UD Leg, 1st Place
02/21/15
Collie Club Trial
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch (to the Major)
01/18/15
Portland
Haley & Tuarie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, NEW CHAMPION!
01/15/15
Portland
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 3!
01/12/15
Puyallup
Lisa & Leonard Reserve Winners Dog
01/12/15
Puyallup
Kathy & Talle' Reserve Winners Bitch
01/12/15
Puyallup
Haley & Tuarie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR!
01/12/15
Puyallup
Gay & Phil Best Opposite Sex
01/12/15
Puyallup
Debi & Cooper Best Opposite Sex
01/12/15
Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Select Dog
01/12/15
Puyallup
Dana & Mason Reserve Winners Dog
01/12/15
Puyallup
Ann & Rory Rally Novice Leg
01/12/15
Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed
01/11/15
Puyallup
SueAnne & JR 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place
01/11/15
Puyallup
Kathy & Talle' Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Puppy
01/11/15
Puyallup
Judy & Brody Best of Breed
01/11/15
Puyallup
Gay & Phil Best Opposite Sex
01/11/15
Puyallup
Debi & Cooper Best Opposite Sex
01/11/15
Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Versatility, 2nd Place
01/11/15
Puyallup
Dana & Mason Reserve Winners Dog, Best Puppy
01/11/15
Puyallup
Cameron & Lara 2nd Beginner Novice Leg
01/11/15
Puyallup
Brian/Robert & Phineas Best of Breed
01/11/15
Puyallup
Ann & Rory Rally Novice Leg
01/11/15
Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed
01/10/15
Puyallup
SueAnne & JR 1st Rally Novice Leg
01/10/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Sky Winners Bitch, MAJOR!
01/10/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, MAJOR!
01/10/15
Puyallup
Lisa & Leonard Reserve Winners Dog
01/10/15
Puyallup
Laurie & Tucker Best Veteran in Sweeps
01/10/15
Puyallup
Kathy & Talle' Winners Bitch
01/10/15
Puyallup
Judy & Brody Select Dog
01/10/15
Puyallup
Janis/Jim & Gracie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners
01/10/15
Puyallup
Haley & Tuarie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR!
01/10/15
Puyallup
Gay & Phil Best Opposite Sex
01/10/15
Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Versatility, 1st Place
01/10/15
Puyallup
Brian/Robert & Phineas Best of Breed
01/10/15
Puyallup
Ann & Rory Rally Novice Leg
01/10/15
Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, MAJOR!
01/09/15
Rainier Sporting Dog Puyallup
Brian & Kristopher Best of Breed
01/09/15
Rainier Sporting Dog Puyallup

2014 BRAGS!

WHO WHAT  WHEN WHERE
Lisa & Leonard Best of Breed 12/14/14 ASCA
Lisa & Silvi Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR, NEW ASCA CHAMPION! 12/14/14 ASCA
Lisa & Leonard Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 5 Point MAJOR! NEW ASCA CHAMPION! 12/13/14 ASCA, Show #3
Lisa & Leonard Winners Dog, 5 Point MAJOR! 12/13/14 ASCA, Show #1
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex 12/06/14 Ridgefield
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch 12/06/14 Ridgefield
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy *** BEST IN SHOW! *** 11/16/14 Whidbey
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Best of Breed, GROUP 1! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg 11/16/14 Whidbey
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg 11/16/14 Whidbey
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Herding GROUP 4, Owner Handler GROUP 1! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 11/16/14 Whidbey
Lisa & Silvi Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR! 11/16/14 ASCA
Lisa & Leonard Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, MAJOR! 11/16/14 ASCA
Kathy & Talle' Reserve Winners Bitch 11/16/14 Whidbey
Elyse & Vera 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place 11/16/14 Whidbey
Diana & Jack 3rd CD Leg, 2nd Place, NEW CD! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place, NEW RAE! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Rally Advanced Leg 11/16/14 Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Owner Handler GROUP 4! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Ann & Rory 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW RN! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Alyce & Granger 3rd Graduate Novice Leg, NEW GN! 11/16/14 Whidbey
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Owner Handler GROUP 1! 11/15/14 Whidbey
Tracy & Kiri Rally Excellent Leg 11/15/14 Whidbey
Tracy & Kiri Rally Advanced Leg 11/15/14 Whidbey
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 11/15/14 Whidbey
Melissa & Porter 1st Beginner Novice Leg 11/15/14 Whidbey
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex 11/15/14 Whidbey
Lisa & Silvi Winners Bitch, MAJOR! 11/15/14 ASCA
Lisa & Leonard Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 11/15/14 ASCA Show #2
Lisa & Leonard Reserve Winners Dog 11/15/14 ASCA Show #1
Kathy & Talle' Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 11/15/14 Whidbey
Elyse & Vera 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 11/15/14 Whidbey
Diana & Jack 2nd CD Leg, 1st Place 11/15/14 Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Rally Excellent Leg 11/15/14 Whidbey
Dawna & Nova Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place 11/15/14 Whidbey
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Best of Breed, GROUP 2! 11/15/14 Whidbey
Cameron & Lara 1st Beginner Novice Leg 11/15/14 Whidbey
Ann & Rory 2nd Rally Novice Leg 11/15/14 Whidbey
Lisa & Leonard Fun Match Herding GROUP 1! 11/14/14 Whidbey
Ann & Rory 1st Rally Novice Leg 11/01/14 Lynden
Lynn & Sky NEW INTERNATIONAL SENIOR PUPPY CHAMPION! 10/26/14 International Show
Lynn & Sky Reserve Best Bred By Exhibitor Puppy in Show! 10/26/14 International Show
Lynn & Sky Puppy GROUP 1! 10/26/14 International Show #2
Lynn & Sky Puppy GROUP 1! 10/26/14 International Show #1
Lynn & Sky NEW INTERNATIONAL PUPPY CHAMPION! 10/25/14 International Show
Lynn & Sky BEST BRED BY EXHIBITOR PUPPY IN SHOW! 10/25/14 International Show
Lynn & Sky Puppy GROUP 1! 10/25/14 International Show #2
Lynn & Sky Puppy GROUP 1! 10/25/14 International Show #1
Diane & Sophie Best of Breed, GROUP 2! 10/18/14 IABCA - Richland
Diane & Baxter Best of Breed 10/18/14 IABCA - Richland
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy *** NATIONAL SPECIALTY BEST IN SHOW! *** 10/05/14 PA
Carolyn (Keith & Sassy Best of Breed 10/04/14 Devon PA
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Best Opposite Sex 10/03/14 Hatboro PA
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Select Bitch 10/02/14 Hatboro PA
Deb & Lexi Winners Bitch 09/27/14 Richland
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Winners Dog, Best of Winners 09/27/14 Richland
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Owner Handler GROUP 1! 09/21/14 Gig Harbor
Lynn & Sky Reserve Winners Bitch 09/21/14 Gig Harbor
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed 09/21/14 Gig Harbor
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 3! 09/20/14 Gig Harbor
Reggie & Stu NEW HT! (Herding Tested) 09/20/14 Herding Trial
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 09/20/14 Gig Harbor
Lynn & Sumemr Select Bitch 09/14/14 Wenatchee
Lynn & Breeze Best of Breed 09/13/14 Wenatchee
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 09/07/14 Eugene
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, BEST OWNER HANDLER IN SHOW! 09/06/14 Eugene
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Best in Sweepstakes 08/23/14 Sammamish
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Reserve Winners Dog 08/23/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Robert (Brian) & Autumn Best Veteran in Sweepstakes 08/23/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Brian & Kristopher Award of Merit 08/23/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 08/22/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Best in Sweepstakes 08/22/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Robert (Brian) & Autumn Best Veteran in Sweepstakes 08/22/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Brian & Kristopher Best of Breed 08/22/14 Irish Setter Specialty
Tracy & Kiri 3rd Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place, NEW RE! 08/17/14 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place 08/17/14 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place 08/17/14 Enumclaw
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 08/17/14 Enumclaw
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Winners Dog, MAJOR! 08/17/14 Colorado
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 08/17/14 Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri Select Bitch 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri 2nd Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Leg 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler GROUP 1! 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Reggie & Stu/Jigs Best Brace, Brace GROUP 2! 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Reggie & Stu Reserve Winners Dog 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, Grand MAJOR! 08/16/14 Enumclaw
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog 08/15/14 Akita Specialty
Melissa & Porter Reserve Winners Dog (to the major) 08/15/14 Akita Specialty
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, Grand MAJOR! 08/14/14 RSDC Specialty
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch, NEW BRONZE CHAMPION! 08/10/14 Nisqually
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex, NEW GRAND CHAMPION! 08/10/14 Nisqually
Deb & Lexi Winners Bitch, MAJOR! 08/10/14 Nisqually
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 08/09/14 Nisqually
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 08/08/14 EGRC Specialty
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex, Grand MAJOR! 08/08/14 EGRC Specialty
Lynn & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog 07/27/14 Sequim
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 07/27/14 Sequim
Lynn & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog, Best Bred By Exhibitor, Bred By Exhibitor GROUP 1, BRED BY EXHIBITOR BEST IN SHOW! 07/26/14 Sequim
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 07/26/14 Sequim
Gary/Donna & Sophie Best Opposite Sex 07/20/14 Portland
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Winners Dog, Best of Winners 07/20/14 Portland
Gary/Donna & Sophie NEW GRAND CHAMPION! 07/19/14 Portland
Robert (Brian) & Phineas Best of Breed 07/19/14 Portland
Tracy & Griffey Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler GROUP 2! 07/12/14 Chehalis
Melissa & Porter Reserve Winners Dog (to the major) 07/12/14 Chehalis
Lisa & Cyrus 2nd RA Leg, 1st Place 07/12/14 Chehalis
Lisa & Cyrus 1st CD Leg, 3rd Place 07/12/14 Chehalis
Elyse (Haley) & Zaria Reserve Winners Bitch 07/12/14 Chehalis
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 07/11/14 Chehalis
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed 06/29/14 Mount Vernon
Lynn & Summer Best of Breed, GROUP 3 06/29/14 Mount Vernon
Bob (Lynn) & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog 06/29/14 Mount Vernon
Jacque & Raleigh Select Dog 06/29/14 Mount Vernon
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey UKC Total Dog Award 06/29/14 WA UKC Classic
Tracy & Kiri 2nd UCD Leg, 1st Place, HIGH IN TRIAL! 06/29/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy & Griffey 2nd UCD Leg, 2nd Place 06/29/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy & Kiri 1st UCD Leg, 4th Place 06/29/14 WA UKC Classic #1
Tracy & Griffey 1st UCD Leg, 3rd Place 06/29/14 WA UKC Classic #1
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 1 06/29/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 1,
*** BEST IN SHOW!
***
06/29/14 WA UKC Classic #1
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog 06/28/14 Mount Vernon
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 06/28/14 Mount Vernon
Bob (Lynn) & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog 06/28/14 Mount Vernon
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey UKC Total Dog Award 06/28/14 WA UKC Classic
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey 1st Agility Leg 06/28/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 3! 06/28/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 3! 06/28/14 WA UKC Classic #1
Tracy & Kiri 2nd URO1 Leg 06/27/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy & Kiri 1st URO1 Leg 06/27/14 WA UKC Classic #1
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 1 06/27/14 WA UKC Classic #2
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 1,
*** BEST IN SHOW!
***
06/27/14 WA UKC Classic #1
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 06/08/14 Puyallup
Nancy/Paul & Bridger Winners Dog 06/08/14 Puyallup
Melissa & Porter Reserve Winners Dog 06/08/14 Puyallup
Mark & Loki 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place 06/08/14 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 06/08/14 Puyallup
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Best of Breed 06/08/14 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 2! 06/07/14 Puyallup
Reggie & Jigs Winners Bitch, Best Puppy 06/07/14 Puyallup
Nancy/Paul & Bridger Winners Dog, Best of Winners 06/07/14 Puyallup
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex 06/07/14 Puyallup
Mark & Loki 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 06/07/14 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 06/07/14 Puyallup
Jacque & Raleigh Select Dog 06/07/14 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Best of Breed 06/01/14 Yakima
Deb & Jackson CD Leg, HIGH IN TRIAL! 06/01/14 Yakima
Deb & Cooper Winners Dog 06/01/14 Yakima
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Best of Breed, GROUP 4! 06/01/14 Yakima
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/31/14 Yakima
Deb & Cooper Winners Dog, NEW CHAMPION! 05/31/14 Yakima
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 05/27/14 Idaho
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/26/14 Idaho
Yvonne & Cary Select Dog 05/25/14 Spokane
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/25/14 Spokane
Yvonne & Cary Winners Dog, Best of Winners, NEW CHAMPION! 05/24/14 Spokane
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/24/14 Spokane
Lynn & Sky Best of Breed Puppy, Puppy GROUP 2! 05/24/14 Spokane
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 05/23/14 Golden Specialty, Spokane
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 2! 05/18/14 Lynden
Ann & Rory Winners Dog, Best of Winners 05/18/14 Lynden
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler GROUP 1, BEST OWNER HANDLER IN SHOW! 05/17/14 Lynden
Reggie & Stu Reserve Winners Dog 05/17/14 Lynden
Reggie & Jigs Reserve Winners Bitch 05/17/14 Lynden
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex 05/17/14 Lynden
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/17/14 Lynden
Lori & Murphy Reserve Winners Dog 05/17/14 Lynden
Deb & Cooper Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler GROUP 4! 05/17/14 Lynden
Carolyn (Keith) & Sassy Best of Breed 05/17/14 Lynden
Bob (Lynn) & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog 05/17/14 Lynden
Ann & Rory Reserve Winners Dog 05/17/14 Lynden
Tracy & Kiri 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place 03/30/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dawna & Nova Rally HIGH COMBINED! 03/30/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dawna & Nova RE Leg, 1st Place 03/30/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dawna & Nova RA Leg, 1st Place 03/30/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Tracy & Kiri 1st Beginner Novice Leg 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Tracy & Griffey 1st Graduate Novice Leg, 4th Place 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Louise & Dory 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW RN! 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Lisa & Cyrus 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dorcas & Teddy 1st Companion Dog (CD) Leg, 3rd Place 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dawna & Nova Rally HIGH COMBINED! 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dawna & Nova RE Leg, 1st Place 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Dawna & Nova RA Leg, 2nd Place 03/29/14 WSOTC - Monroe
Yvonne & Cary Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/23/14 Bremerton
Paul & Bridger Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/23/14 Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Best of Breed 03/23/14 Bremerton
Lynn & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog 03/23/14 Bremerton
Lisa & Cyrus 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW BN! 03/23/14 Bremerton
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 03/23/14 Bremerton
Tracy (Haley) & Kiri Best of Breed 03/22/14 Bremerton
Paul & Bridger Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/22/14 Bremerton
Lynn & Huntley Reserve Winners Dog 03/22/14 Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze Best of Breed 03/22/14 Bremerton
Lisa & Cyrus 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place 03/22/14 Bremerton
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 03/22/14 Bremerton
Tracy & Kiri Best Opposite Sex 03/09/14 Seattle
Tracy & Griffey Best of Breed 03/09/14 Seattle
Paul & Bridger Winners Dog 03/09/14 Seattle
Mike & D'Argo Rally Advanced Leg 03/09/14 Seattle
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 03/09/14 Seattle
Louise & Dory 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place 03/09/14 Seattle
Jacque & Raleigh Select Dog 03/09/14 Seattle
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 03/09/14 Seattle
Candyce & Fifty Winners Dog 03/09/14 Seattle
Anita (Haley) & Beau Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/09/14 Seattle
Tracy & Kiri Best Opposite Sex 03/08/14 Seattle
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 03/08/14 Seattle
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 03/08/14 Seattle
Louise & Dory 1st Rally Novice Leg 03/08/14 Seattle
Deb & Cooper Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/08/14 Seattle
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 03/08/14 Seattle
Candyce & Fifty Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/08/14 Seattle
Anita & Beau Reserve Winners Dog 03/08/14 Seattle
Dawna & Nova Best Opposite Sex 01/13/14 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova 3rd Utility Leg, NEW UD! 01/13/14 Puyallup
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 01/13/14 Puyallup
Candyce & Fifty Reserve Winners Dog 01/13/14 Puyallup
Cameron & Lara 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 01/13/14 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 3! 01/12/14 Puyallup
Robert & Autumn 3rd Rally Excellent Leg, NEW RE! 01/12/14 Puyallup
Paul & Bridger Reserve Winners Dog 01/12/14 Puyallup
Melissa & Porter 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 01/12/14 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 01/12/14 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova 2nd Utility Leg 01/12/14 Puyallup
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 01/12/14 Puyallup
Candyce & Fifty Best of Breed, Best Bred By Exhibitor 01/12/14 Puyallup
Cameron & Lara 2nd Rally Novice Leg 01/12/14 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Select Dog 01/11/14 Puyallup
Tracy & Griffey 3rd Open Leg, 1st Place, NEW CDX! 01/11/14 Puyallup
Paul & Bridger Winners Dog, Best of Winners 01/11/14 Puyallup
Nicole & Tucker 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW RN! 01/11/14 Puyallup
Lisa & Cyrus 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place, NEW RN! 01/11/14 Puyallup
Lisa & Cyrus 1st Beginner Novice Leg 01/11/14 Puyallup
Jill & Etta Beginner Novice Leg 01/11/14 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 01/11/14 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova 1st Utility Leg, 1st Place 01/11/14 Puyallup
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 01/11/14 Puyallup
Cameron & Lara 1st Rally Novice Leg 01/11/14 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova MACH 2! 01/10/14 Auburn


2013 BRAGS!

WHO WHAT  WHEN WHERE
Tracy & Kiri NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Tracy & Griffey NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Pam & Gatling NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Nicole & Tucker NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Elyse & Zaria NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Ann & Rory NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Anita & Beau NEW CGC! 12/10/13 Eastside Dog Training
Lynn & Breeze 6 Beautiful New Puppies! 12/07/13 Snohomish
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 11/17/13 Whidbey
Dawna & Nova 1st Utility Leg, 1st Place 11/17/13 Whidbey
Nicole & Tucker 2nd Rally Novice Leg 11/17/13 Whidbey
Melissa & Porter 2nd Rally Novice Leg 11/17/13 Whidbey
Lisa & Cyrus 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 11/17/13 Whidbey
Robert & Autumn 2nd Rally Excellent Leg 11/17/13 Whidbey
Nicole & Tucker 1st Rally Novice Leg 11/16/13 Whidbey
Melissa & Porter 1st Rally Novice Leg 11/16/13 Whidbey
Lisa & Cyrus 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 11/16/13 Whidbey
Robert & Autumn 1st Rally Excellent Leg 11/16/13 Whidbey
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 10/27/13 Vancouver
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch, NEW CHAMPION! 10/27/13 Vancouver
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed, GROUP 3! 10/27/13 Vancouver
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 10/26/13 Vancouver
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch 10/26/13 Vancouver
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed, GROUP 1! 10/26/13 Vancouver
Carolyn & Sassy Best Opposite Sex, 5 Point MAJOR! NEW GRAND CHAMPION! 10/06/13 Montgomery County
Tracy & Kiri 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place, NEW RA! 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey NEW RAE! 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey High Combined, Second Trial 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey RAE Excellent Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey RAE Open Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Kiri 2nd Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey High Combined, First Trial 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey RAE Excellent Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey RAE Open Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Kiri 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey 2nd Open Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Griffey 1st Open Leg, 1st Place 10/05/13 Briard National
Tracy & Kiri Select Bitch, MAJOR! 10/04/13 Colorado Specialty
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed, 5 Point MAJOR! 10/04/13 Hatboro
Carolyn & Sassy Best Opposite Sex, 5 Point MAJOR! 10/03/13 Hatboro
Tracy & Kiri Best Opposite Sex 08/25/13 Sammamish
Tracy & Griffey Best of Breed, NEW GRAND CHAMPION! 08/25/13 Sammamish
Dawna & Nova BOB, Select Dog, MAJOR! 08/25/13 Sammamish
Deb & Pippa Winners Bitch (1st Point!) 08/25/13 Sammamish
Lynn & Summer 3rd Pre-CD Leg, 2nd Place, NEW PCD! 08/25/13 Sammamish
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 08/25/13 Sammamish
Gary/Donna (Brian) & Sophie Specialty Best of Breed 08/24/13 Sammamish
Christian & Rider Specialty Best Opposite Sex, NEW GRAND CHAMPION! 08/24/13 Sammamish
Gary/Donna (Brian) & Sophie Specialty Best Opposite Sex 08/23/13 Sammamish
Tracy & Kiri 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey 8th RAE Leg 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Dawna & Nova 4th Graduate Open Leg, 1st Place 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR! 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 08/18/13 Enumclaw
Tracy & Kiri 1st Pre-CD Leg, 1st Place 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey 1st Pre-CDX Leg, 1st Place 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed, GROUP 3 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer 2nd Pre-CD Leg, 4th Place 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Lynn & Parti 2nd Pre-CD Leg, 2nd Place 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Dawna & Nova 3rd Graduate CDX Leg, 2nd Place, NEW GO! 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Kristin & Sailor 3rd CD Leg, 2nd Place, NEW CD! 08/17/13 Enumclaw
Lynn & Parti Best Opposite Sex Veteran in Sweeps 08/16/13 Enumclaw
Lynn & Summer 1st Pre-CD Leg, 2nd Place 08/15/13 Enumclaw
Lynn & Parti 1st Pre-CD Leg, 1st Place 08/15/13 Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch, MAJOR! 08/15/13 Enumclaw
Claudia & Sonic Specialty Best in Sweeps 08/15/13 Enumclaw
Dawna & Nova 2nd Graduate CDX Leg 08/11/13 Nisqually
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 08/10/13 Nisqually
Dawna & Nova 2nd Graduate CDX Leg 08/10/13 Nisqually
Melissa & Porter Winners Dog, Best of Winners (1st Point!) 08/10/13 Nisqually
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 08/10/13 Nisqually
Dawna & Nova Select Dog 08/10/13 Nisqually
Dawna & Nova 1st Graduate CDX Leg 08/10/13 Nisqually
Candyce (Haley) & Fifty Specialty Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 08/02/13 Argus
Candyce (Haley) & Fifty Specialty Best in Sweeps 08/02/13 Argus
Pam & Gadget 3rd UKC CDX Leg, NEW UKC CDX! 07/28/13 MVDTC
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 07/14/13 Centralia
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 07/14/13 Centralia
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 07/13/13 Centralia
Carolyn & Sassy Best of Breed 06/24/13 California
Sandy & Brinkley NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Nancy & Banner NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Melissa & Porter NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Mark & Odin NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Mark & Loki NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Laura & Hazel NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Cathy & Morgan NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Ann & Lara NEW CGC! 06/23/13 Eastside Dog Training
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed , GROUP 2 06/09/13 Puyallup
Tracy & Griffey 1st Graduate CD Leg, 1st Place 06/09/13 Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 06/09/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Kiri Winners Bitch , NEW CHAMPION! 06/09/13 Puyallup
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex 06/09/13 Puyallup
Alix & Gir Rally Novice Leg 06/08/13 Puyallup
Alix & Skye 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 06/08/13 Puyallup
Robert & Autumn 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, NEW RA! 06/08/13 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Owner Handler Best of Breed, GROUP 4 06/08/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) Best of Breed , Owner Handler GROUP 1 06/08/13 Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri 2nd Rally Advanced Leg 06/08/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Kiri Winners Bitch 06/08/13 Puyallup
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 06/03/13 Missouri
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 06/02/13 Missouri
Alyce & Granger Canadian CDX Leg, 3rd Place 06/01/13 Canada
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, MAJOR! 05/31/13 Missouri
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, 5pt MAJOR! 05/30/13 Missouri
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch, MAJOR! 05/26/13 Spokane
Bob & Brinkley 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 05/25/13 Spokane
Bob & Brinkley 2nd Rally Novice Leg 05/24/13 Spokane
Bob & Brinkley 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 05/24/13 Spokane
Tracy & Kiri 1st Rally Novice Leg 05/19/13 Lynden
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place 05/19/13 Lynden
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place 05/19/13 Lynden
Brian & Kristopher Best of Breed, GROUP 3 05/19/13 Lynden
Robert & Autumn 2nd Rally Advanced Leg 05/19/13 Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 05/19/13 Lynden
Lynn & Breeze Best Opposite Sex 05/18/13 Lynden
Brian & Kristopher Best of Breed 05/18/13 Lynden
Robert & Autumn 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place 05/18/13 Lynden
Yvonne & Cary Winners Dog , MAJOR! 05/05/13 Elma
Yvonne & Cary Winners Dog , Best of Winners, MAJOR! 05/04/13 Elma
Lynn & Breeze Select Bitch 03/23/13 Bremerton
Lynn & Summer 2nd CD Leg 03/23/13 Bremerton
Lynn & Summer 1st CD Leg 03/23/13 Bremerton
Robert & Autumn 4th Rally Novice Leg 03/10/13 Seattle
Pam & Gadget 3rd Leg, Canadian CDX, NEW CAN CDX! 03/10/13 Canada
Alice & Kouga Winners Dog , Best of Winners 03/10/13 Seattle
Robert & Autumn 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 03/09/13 Seattle
Pam & Gadget 2nd Leg, Canadian CDX 03/09/13 Canada
Pam & Gadget 1st Leg, Canadian CDX 03/09/13 Canada
Brenda & Enzo Winners Dog 03/09/13 Seattle
Pam & Gadget 2nd UKC CDX Leg, 1st Place 01/26/13 UKC Show
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog , MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 01/20/13 Portland
Nancy & Banner 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, NEW BN! 01/20/13 Portland
Lynn & Parti 3rd CD Leg, NEW CD! 01/20/13 Portland
Nancy & Banner 2nd Beginner Novice Leg 01/19/13 Portland
Candyce & Fifty Specialty Winners Dog 01/19/13 Portland
Candyce & Fifty Specialty Best in Sweeps 01/19/13 Portland
Lynn & Parti 2nd CD Leg, 2nd Place 01/18/13 Portland
Lynn & Breeze Winners Bitch , Best of Winners, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 01/18/13 Portland
Christian/Amy & Rider Select Dog, MAJOR! 01/18/13 Portland
Lynn & Parti 1st CD Leg, 1st Place 01/17/13 Portland
Nancy & Bridger Winners Dog , 5 point Major! 01/16/13 Portland
Reggie & Wigley 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, NEW RA! 01/14/13 Puyallup
Nancy & Banner 1st Beginner Novice Leg 01/14/13 Puyallup
Carolyn & Wynn 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place, NEW BN! 01/14/13 Puyallup
Carla & Paige NEW BRONZE MEDAL GRAND CHAMPION! 01/14/13 Puyallup
Tracy & Griffey 3rd CD Leg, 4th Place, NEW CD! 01/14/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Kiri Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex 01/13/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 01/13/13 Puyallup
Suzanne & Giulia Select Bitch 01/13/13 Puyallup
Robert & Autumn 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place 01/13/13 Puyallup
Michelle & Tilly Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 01/13/13 Puyallup
Linda (Haley) & Kaylee Select Bitch 01/13/13 Puyallup
Linda (Haley) & Kenna Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 01/13/13 Puyallup
Jill & Etta Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place 01/13/13 Puyallup
Jamie & Piper Select Dog 01/13/13 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova Reserve Winners Dog 01/13/13 Puyallup
Christian/Amy & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners, NEW CHAMPION! 01/13/13 Puyallup
Carolyn & Wynn 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 01/13/13 Puyallup
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 01/13/13 Puyallup
Candyce & Fifty Reserve Winners Dog (to Major) 01/13/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Kiri Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex 01/12/13 Puyallup
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 01/12/13 Puyallup
Robert & Autumn 1st Rally Novice Leg 01/12/13 Puyallup
Pam & Gadget 3rd CDX Leg, 2nd Place, NEW CDX! 01/12/13 Puyallup
Linda (Haley) & Kaylee Select Bitch 01/12/13 Puyallup
Linda (Haley) & Kenna Winners Bitch, Best of Breed, Bred By Exhibitor Best of Breed 01/12/13 Puyallup
Jill & Etta Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 01/12/13 Puyallup
Jamie & Piper Best of Breed 01/12/13 Puyallup
Haley & Portlyn Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 01/12/13 Puyallup
Christian/Amy & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners 01/12/13 Puyallup
Carolyn & Wynn 1st Beginner Novice Leg 01/12/13 Puyallup
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 01/12/13 Puyallup

 

2012 BRAGS!

WHO WHAT  WHEN WHERE
BJ & Harley Winners Dog, Best of Winners, NEW CANADIAN CHAMPION! 10/07/12 Canada
Suzanne & Miela Are proud to announce six new puppies (2 boys, 4 girls) to Venticalmi Spinoni Italiani! 09/01/12 Woodinville
Shawna/Jeremy & Tanner Winner of the KOMO News Radio Dog Days of Summer photo contest! 8/31/12 Seattle
Tracy(Haley) & Kiri Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 08/26/12 Sammamish
Reggie & Briar Select Bitch 08/26/12 Sammamish
Nancy & Banner Reserve Winners Dog 08/26/12 Sammamish
Laurie & Raine Best of Breed 08/26/12 Sammamish
Kathy & Kanyon Best Opposite Sex 08/26/12 Sammamish
Jamie & Piper Best of Breed, Group 4 08/26/12 Sammamish
Dawna & Nova 3rd RE Leg, 1st Place, NEW RE! 08/26/12 Sammamish
BJ & Harley Reserve Winners Dog 08/26/12 Sammamish
Belle/Dan & Tyra Reserve Winners Bitch 08/26/12 Sammamish
Dawna & Nova 2nd RE Leg, 1st Place 08/25/12 Tervuren Specialty
Christian/Brian & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 08/25/12 Irish Setter Specialty
Brian/Robert & Autumn Best Veteran in Sweeps 08/25/12 Irish Setter Specialty
Dawna & Nova Reserve Winners Dog 08/24/12 Tervuren Specialty
Gary (Brian) & Sophie Reserve Winners Bitch 08/24/12 Irish Setter Specialty
Dawna & Nova 1st RE Leg, 1st Place 08/24/12 Tervuren Specialty
Christian & Rider Winners Dog 08/24/12 Irish Setter Specialty
Brian/Robert & Autumn Best Veteran Bitch, Award of Merit 08/24/12 Irish Setter Specialty
Tracy & Griffey 3rd RAE Leg, 1st Place in Excellent 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze Reserve Winners Bitch 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze 2nd BN Leg, 3rd Place 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Linda & Kalee Select Bitch 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Laurie & Raine Best of Breed 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Kathy & Kanyon Select Bitch 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Haley & Dillon Best of Breed 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Carla & Quincy Reserve Winners Dog 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Sarah & Muse Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, NEW CHAMPION! 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Nancy & Banner Winners Dog 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Haley & Griffey & Muse Herding Brace Group 1 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Gary (Brian) & Sophie Reserve Winners Bitch 08/19/12 Enumclaw
Sarah & Muse Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Laurie & Raine Best of Breed 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Tracy (Haley) & Griffey Best of Breed 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Tracy & Griffey 2nd RAE Leg, 3rd & 4th Places 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Suzanne & Giulia Best Opposite Sex 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Reggie & Wigley 2nd CD Leg 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Nancy & Banner Winners Dog 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Lynn & Breeze 1st BN Leg 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Linda & Kalee Best Opposite Sex 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Kristin & Sailor 3rd BN Leg, 1st Place, NEW BN! 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Kathy & Kanyon Select Bitch 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Haley & Dillon Best of Breed 08/18/12 Enumclaw
Lynn & Parti Best Veteran, Award of Merit 08/17/12 EGRC Specialty
Lynn & Joy Best Opposite Sex in Veteran Sweeps 08/17/12 EGRC Specialty
Kathy & Kanyon Select Bitch 08/16/12 RSDA - Enumclaw
Christian (Brian) & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners 08/16/12 RSDA - Enumclaw
Brian/Robert & Autumn Best Opposite Sex 08/16/12 RSDA - Enumclaw
Laurie & Raine Best Opposite Sex 08/12/12 Nisqually
Kathy & Kanyon Select Bitch 08/12/12 Nisqually
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex 08/12/12 Nisqually
Carolyn & Sassy Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 08/12/12 Nisqually
Laurie & Raine Best Opposite Sex 08/11/12 Nisqually
Kathy & Kanyon Select Bitch 08/11/12 Nisqually
Kristin & Sailor Best Hunting Retriever Dog in Specialty 08/05/12 PSLRA
Haley & Portlyn Winners Bitch, Best of Breed, Owner Handler Best of Breed 07/08/12 Chehalis
Laurie & Raine Best Opposite Sex 07/08/12 Chehalis
Annemarie & Izzie Best Opposite Sex 07/08/12 Chehalis
Suzanne & Giulia Select Bitch 07/08/12 Chehalis
Linda (Haley) & Kalee Best of Breed 07/08/12 Chehalis
Lynn & Joy 3rd BN Leg, 3rd Place
NEW TITLE: BN!
07/07/12 Chehalis
Haley & Portlyn Winners Bitch, Best of Breed 07/07/12 Chehalis
Laurie & Raine Best Opposite Sex 07/07/12 Chehalis
Annemarie & Izzie Best Opposite Sex 07/07/12 Chehalis
Suzanne & Giulia Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex
NEW CHAMPION!
07/07/12 Chehalis
Linda (Haley) & Kalee Best of Breed 07/07/12 Chehalis
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 07/07/12 Chehalis
Laurie & Raine Best of Breed, Group 2 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Christian, Amy (Brian) & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Jill & Etta Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Reggie & Briar Best Opposite Sex 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Sue (Brian) & Todd Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Kathy & Kanyon Best of Breed 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Lynn & Joy 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Megumi & Chibi 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place 07/01/12 Mt Vernon
Alix & D'Argo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Lynn & Joy 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Reggie & Briar Best of Breed 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Tracy & Kiri Reserve Winners Bitch 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Laurie & Raine Best Opposite Sex 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Jill & Etta Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Sue (Brian) & Todd Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Christian, Amy & Rider Reserve Winners Dog 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Trish & Nick Select Dog 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Trish & Tessa Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Kathy & Kanyon Best of Breed 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Kristin & Sailor 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place 06/30/12 Mt Vernon
Tracy & Griffey Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place 06/10/12 Puyallup
Tracy & Griffey Rally Advaned Leg, 4th Place 06/10/12 Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri Winners Bitch 06/10/12 Puyallup
Annemarie & Izzie Best Opposite Sex 06/10/12 Puyallup
Haley & Dillon Best of Breed 06/10/12 Puyallup
Kathy & Kanyon Best Opposite Sex 06/10/12 Puyallup
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners
NEW CHAMPION!
06/10/12 Puyallup
Tracy & Kiri Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, Best Puppy 06/9/12 Puyallup
Kristin & Sailor 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 06/09/12 Puyallup
Lorraine & Kamili 1st CD Leg 06/09/12 Puyallup
Reggie & Briar Select Bitch 06/09/12 Puyallup
Annemarie & Izzie Best Opposite Sex 06/09/12 Puyallup
Trish & Nick Owner Handler Best of Breed, Owner Handler Group 3 06/09/12 Puyallup
Kathy & Kanyon Best Opposite Sex, Owner Handler Best of Breed 06/09/12 Puyallup
Suzanne & Giulia Winners Bitch, Best Puppy 06/09/12 Puyallup
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners 06/09/12 Puyallup
Alyce & Granger 3rd Canadian Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place
NEW TITLE: CANADIAN RE!
06/09/12 Canada
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch 05/29/12 Idaho
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 05/28/12 Idaho
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 05/27/12 Spokane
Diana & Lara Reserve Winners Bitch 05/27/12 Spokane
Reggie & Briar Select Bitch, MAJOR! 05/27/12 Spokane
Lynn & Parti 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place
NEW TITLE: BN!
05/27/12 Spokane
Reggie & Mysha 3rd Rally Novice Leg
NEW TITLE: RN!
05/26/12 Spokane
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 05/26/12 Spokane
Reggie & Briar Select Bitch, MAJOR! 05/26/12 Spokane
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 05/26/12 Spokane
Lynn & Parti 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 05/26/12 Spokane
Lynn & Parti 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 3rd Place 05/26/12 Spokane Specialty
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 05/20/12 Lynden
Lynn & Summer Best of Breed 05/20/12 Lynden
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 05/19/12 Lynden
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/19/12 Lynden
Haley & Portlyn Reserve Winners Bitch 05/06/12 Elma
Linda (Haley) & Dillon Best of Breed, Group 2 05/06/12 Elma
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 05/06/12 Elma
Linda (Haley) & Dillon Best of Breed 05/05/12 Elma
Lynn & Summer Best of Breed 05/05/12 Elma
Alyce & Granger 1st CD Leg, 2nd Place 05/12/12 Renton
Alyce & Granger 2nd Canadian Rally Excellent Leg 04/14/12 Canada
Alyce & Granger 1st Canadian Rally Excellent Leg 04/14/12 Canada
Laurie & Mosika NEW TITLE: ASFA CH! 04/01/12  
Megumi & Chibi 3rd Rally Novice Leg
NEW TITLE: RN!
04/01/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Megumi & Casper 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place
NEW TITLE: RN!
04/01/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Stacey & Kona 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place
NEW TITLE: RN!
04/01/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Kathy & Kanyon Select Bitch, MAJOR! 03/31/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 03/31/12 Albany, OR
Tracy & Griffey 3rd Rally Excellent Leg
NEW TITLE: RE!
03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Megumi & Casper 2nd Rally Novice Leg 03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Reggie & Mysha Rally Novice Leg 03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Stacey & Kona 2nd Rally Novice Leg 03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Stacey & Maile 3rd Rally Novice Leg
NEW TITLE: RN!
03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Laurie & Mosika 3rd Rally Novice Leg
NEW TITLE: RN!
03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Pam & Gadget 4th CD Leg 03/31/12 WSOTC - Monroe
Nicole & Luke BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW! 03/11/12 Seattle
Deb & Pippa Reserve Winners Bitch 03/11/12 Seattle
Dawna & Nova NEW TITLE: AJX! 03/11/12 Seattle
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog, Best of Winners 03/11/12 Seattle
Lynn & Joy 1st Rally Advanced Leg 03/11/12 Seattle
Tracy & Griffey 2nd Rally Excellent Leg, 2nd Place 03/11/12 Seattle
Carolyn & Wynn 2nd Rally Advanced Leg 03/11/12 Seattle
Gary, Donna (Brian) & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 03/11/12 Seattle
Donna & Nova Winners Dog 03/10/12 Seattle
Tracy & Griffey 1st Rally Excellent Leg 03/10/12 Seattle
Carolyn & Wynn 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place 03/10/12 Seattle
Reggie & Wigley 1st CD Leg 03/10/12 Seattle
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed 02/27/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Summer 3rd Rally Excellent Leg
NEW TITLE: RE!
02/27/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Parti 2nd Rally Excellent Leg 02/27/12 Albany, OR
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex 02/26/12 Albany, OR
Suzanne & Giulia Best Puppy, Puppy Group 2 02/26/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Summer 2nd Rally Excellent Leg 02/26/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Parti 1st Rally Excellent Leg 02/26/12 Albany, OR
Megumi & Chibi 2nd Rally Novice Leg 02/26/12 Auburn
Stacey & Kona 1st Rally Novice Leg, 3rd Place 02/26/12 Auburn
Stacey & Maile 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place 02/26/12 Auburn
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed 02/25/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Summer 1st Rally Excellent Leg, 3rd Place 02/25/12 Albany, OR
Diana & Lara Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR! 02/25/12 Albany, OR
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex 02/24/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Summer 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place
NEW TITLE: RA!
02/24/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Parti 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, 4th Place
NEW TITLE: RA!
02/24/12 Albany, OR
Lynn & Breeze 1st Rally Advanced Leg 02/24/12 Albany, OR
Kristin & Sailor PSLRA All Around Award 01/31/12  
Pam & Gadget 3rd UKC CD Leg, 2nd Place
NEW TITLE: U-CD!
01/29/12 Bothell
Pam & Gagdet 2nd UKC CD Leg 01/28/12 Bothell
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 01/22/12 Portland, OR
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog 01/21/12 Portland, OR
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners 01/20/12 Portland, OR
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog, Best of Winners 01/19/12 Portland, OR
Lynn & Parti 2nd Rally Advanced Leg 01/16/12 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer 2nd Rally Advanced Leg, 3rd Place 01/16/12 Puyallup
Laurie & Mosika 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place 01/16/12 Puyallup
Brian & Fergus Winners Dog, MAJOR!
NEW CHAMPION!
01/15/12 Puyallup
Reggie & Mysha 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place NEW TITLE: BN! 01/15/12 Puyallup
Laurie & Mosika 1st Rally Novice Leg 01/15/12 Puyallup
Stacey & Maile 1st Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place 01/15/12 Puyallup
Kathy & Kanyon Best Opposite Sex, Select Bitch 01/15/12 Puyallup
Carla & Quincy Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 01/15/12 Puyallup
Hancock (Joni) & Quincy Winners Dog, Best of Winners 01/14/12 Puyallup
Tracy & Griffey 3rd Rally Advanced Leg
NEW TITLE: RA!
01/14/12 Puyallup
Reggie & Wigley 3rd Beginner Novice Leg
NEW TITLE: BN!
01/14/12 Puyallup
Reggie & Mysha 2nd Beginner Novice Leg 01/14/12 Puyallup
Christian & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 01/14/12 Puyallup
Pam & Gadget 3rd CD Leg, 4th Place
NEW TITLE: CD!
01/14/12 Puyallup
Lynn & Parti 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 2nd Place 01/14/12 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer 1st Rally Advanced Leg, 1st Place 01/14/12 Puyallup
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch, MAJOR!
NEW GRAND CHAMPION!
01/14/12 Puyallup
Melissa (Gay) & Cello WD, 4th MAJOR! 01/06/12 St Paul, MN

 

2011 BRAGS!

WHO WHAT  WHEN WHERE
Pam & Gadget 2nd CD Leg, 3rd Place 11/20/11 Whidbey
Haley/Linda & Kalee Best of Breed, Group 3rd 11/19/11 Whidbey
Megumi & Chibi 1st Rally Novice Leg 11/19/11 Whidbey
Ken & Casper 1st Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place 11/19/11 Whidbey
Pam & Gadget 1st CD Leg, 1st Place 11/19/11 Whidbey
Carolyn & Wynn Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 10/23/11 California
Stacey & Kona NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 10/20/11 Eastside Dog Training
Lynn & Summer NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 10/20/11 Eastside Dog Training
Ingrid & Oscar NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 10/20/11 Eastside Dog Training
Carla & Quincy NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 10/20/11 Eastside Dog Training
Ingrid & Oscar Select Dog 10/16/11 Idaho
Ingrid & Oscar Winners Dog, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 10/15/11 Idaho
Ingrid & Oscar Winners Dog 10/13/11 Idaho
Carla & Quincy Winners Dog, Best of Winners (4 pts!) 10/10/11 Canada
Carla & Sophie Winners Bitch (3 pts!) 10/10/11 Canada
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 10/10/11 Canada
Carla & Sophie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners (5 pts!) 10/9/11 Canada
Lynn & Breeze & Parti Best Brace in Show! 10/9/11 Canada
Lynn & Mr Snickers Winners Dog, Best of Winners (3 pts!) 10/9/11 Canada
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 10/9/11 Canada
Lynn & Breeze & Parti Best Brace in Show! 10/8/11 Canada
Lynn & Mr Snickers Winners Dog, Best of Winners (3 pts!) 10/8/11 Canada
Lynn & Buttercup Winners Bitch 10/7/11 Canada
Lynn & Mr Snickers Winners Dog, Best of Winners 10/7/11 Canada
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 10/7/11 Canada
Brian & Fergus Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed, MAJOR! 9/25/11 Montana
Pam & Gadget 1st UKC CD Leg 9/24/11 Auburn
Carla & Paige Select Bitch 9/22/11 Montana
Carla & Sophie Winners Bitch 9/22/11 Montana
Carla & Quincy Winners Dog 9/22/11 Montana
Lori & Kira 3rd CD Leg, 1st Place, NEW CD! 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Nancy & Banner Winners Dog, Best of Winners 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Ingrid & Oscar Winners Dog, Best of Winners 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Lynn & Mr Snickers Best of Breed, Group 3 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Carla & Paige Select Bitch 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Amy/Christian & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Linda (Haley) & Kalee Best of Breed 9/18/11 Wenatchee
Lynn & Mr Snickers Best of Breed 9/17/11 Wenatchee
Lynn & Summer 1st Rally Novice Leg 9/17/11 Wenatchee
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 9/17/11 Wenatchee
Lori & Kira 2nd CD Leg, 1st Place 9/17/11 Wenatchee
Amy/Christian & Rider Winners Dog, Best of Winners 9/17/11 Wenatchee
Linda (Haley) & Kalee Best of Breed 9/17/11 Wenatchee
Haley & Summer Fun match Herding Group 2 9/16/11 Wenatchee
Stacey & Maile NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 9/8/11 Eastside Dog Training
Lisa & Cyrus NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 9/8/11 Eastside Dog Training
Gay & Phil Winners Dog 8/28/11 Sammamish
Reggie & Mysha 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 4th Place 8/28/11 Sammamish
Carla & Quincy Reserve Winners Dog, Best Bred By 8/28/11 Sammamish
Carla & Paige Best Opposite Sex 8/28/11 Sammamish
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 8/28/11 Sammamish
Dawna & Nova 3rd Rally Advanced Leg, NEW RA! 8/28/11 Sammamish
Ann & Cosmo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 8/28/11 Sammamish
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog, Best of Winners, 5 pt MAJOR! 8/27/11 Terv Specialty, Auburn
Dawna & Nova 2nd Rally Advanced Leg 8/27/11 Terv Specialty, Auburn
Ann & Cosmo Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 8/27/11 Working Dog Specialty, Sammamish
Dawna & Nova Reserve Winners Dog (to the major) 8/26/11 Terv Specialty, Auburn
Dawna & Nova 1st Rally Advanced Leg 8/26/11 Terv Specialty, Auburn
Ann & Cosmo Winners Dog, Best of Winners 8/26/11 Working Dog Specialty, Sammamish
Tracy & Ellie Qualifying scores in Rally Advanced & Excellent, NEW RAE! 8/21/11 Enumclaw
Lori & Kira 3rd Coursing Ability Leg, NEW CA! 8/21/11 Enumclaw
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog 8/21/11 Enumclaw
Tracy & Ellie Qualifying scores in Rally Advanced & Excellent 8/20/11 Enumclaw
Lori & Kira 2nd Coursing Ability Leg 8/20/11 Enumclaw
Lori & Kira 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW BN! 8/20/11 Enumclaw
Suzanne & Mateo Winners Dog 8/20/11 Enumclaw
Lori & Kira 1st Coursing Ability Leg, 1st Place 8/19/11 Enumclaw
Carla & Paige Best Opposite Sex 8/19/11 Specialty, Enumclaw
Carla & Buttercup Best of Breed, GCh MAJOR! 8/14/11 Nisqually
Lynn & Buttercup Best Opposite Sex 8/14/11 Nisqually
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 8/14/11 Nisqually
Lori & Kira 2nd Beginner Novice Leg, 1st Place, High Scoring Doberman 8/14/11 Nisqually
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog 8/14/11 Nisqually
Haley & Tip 2nd in Juniors 8/14/11 Nisqually
Pam & Gadget 3rd Beginner Novice Leg, NEW BN! 8/14/11 Nisqually
Pam & Gadget 1st Rally Advanced Leg 8/14/11 Nisqually
Nancy & Banner Winners Dog, Best of Winners 8/13/11 Nisqually
Nan & Phil Winners Dog, MAJOR! (at 7 months old!) 8/13/11 Nisqually
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog 8/13/11 Nisqually
Kathy & Kanyon Winners Bitch 8/13/11 Nisqually
Pam & Gadget 2nd Beginner Novice Leg 8/13/11 Nisqually
Pam & Gadget 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 8/13/11 Nisqually
Lori & Kira 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place 8/13/11 Nisqually
Reggie & Wigley 1st Beginner Novice Leg 8/12/11 Nisqually
Lisa & Arrow Best of Breed (from Veterans class) 8/7/11 Hound Specialty, Auburn
Lisa & Arrow Best of Breed (from Veterans class) 8/6/11 Hound Specialty, Auburn
Lisa & Moose Winners Dog, MAJOR! 8/6/11 Hound Specialty, Auburn
Sarah & Remi Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 8/6/11 Basenji Specialty, Auburn
Therese & Moose Reserve Winners Dog (to a major) 8/6/11 Basenji Specialty, Auburn
Lisa & Gotcha Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Bred By, MAJOR! 8/5/11 Basenji Specialty, Auburn
Lisa & Dora Best Brood Bitch 8/5/11 Basenji Specialty, Auburn
Linda & Kalee 4th Rally Novice Leg 7/31/11 Sequim
Linda & Kalee 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 7/30/11 Sequim
Lynn & Breeze NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 7/28/11 Eastside Dog Training
Reggie & Mysha NEW CGC! (Canine Good Citizen) 7/28/11 Eastside Dog Training
Carolyn & Wynn Winners Dog, MAJOR! 7/17/11 California
Laurie & Mosika AKC Lure Coursing Best of Breed, MAJOR! 7/16/11 Cathlamet
Laurie & Mosika AKC Lure Coursing Best of Breed, MAJOR! 7/15/11 Cathlamet
Laurie & Mosika ASFA Best of Breed, Best in Field 7/10/11 North Bend
Lynn & Mr Snickers Best of Breed 7/10/11 Centralia
Carla & Paige Select Bitch 7/10/11 Centralia
Haley & Elliott Best Junior Handler in Show 7/9/11 Centralia
Laurie & Mosika ASFA Best of Breed 7/9/11 North Bend
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 7/9/11 Centralia
Linda & Kalee 2nd Rally Novice Leg 7/9/11 Centralia
Lynn & Mr Snickers Best of Breed 7/9/11 Centralia
Kathy & Kanyon Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex 7/3/11 Mt Vernon
Suzanne & Miela Best of Breed 7/3/11 Mt Vernon
Dodie & Harvey Select Dog 6/26/11 Canby
Lynn & Breeze Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 6/26/11 Canby
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 6/26/1 Canby
Linda (Haley) & Kalee Best of Breed, Group 4 6/26/11 Canby
Lynn & Summer Best Opposite Sex 6/25/11 Canby
Dodie & Harvey Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 6/25/11 Canby
Linda (Haley) & Kalee Best of Breed 6/25/11 Canby
Lynn & Mr Snickers Winners Dog, Best of Winners, NEW CHAMPION! 6/24/11 Canby
Lynn & Buttercup Award of Merit 6/23/11 Canby
Lynn & Mr Snickers Winners Dog, Best of Winners 6/23/11 Canby
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 6/12/11 Puyallup
Jamie & Piper Best of Breed 6/12/11 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place, NEW RN! 6/12/11 Colorado
Pam & Gadget 1st Beginner Novice Leg, 2nd Place 6/11/11 Puyallup
Lisa & Dora 1st Rally Novice Leg 6/11/11 Puyallup
Lisa & Gus Winners Dog, Best of Winners 6/11/11 Puyallup
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 6/11/11 Puyallup
Linda & Kalee 1st Rally Novice Leg 6/11/11 Puyallup
Kathy & Rosie 1st Rally Novice Leg 6/11/11 Puyallup
Jamie & Piper Best of Breed 6/11/11 Puyallup
Dawna & Nova 2nd Rally Novice Leg, 2nd Place 6/11/11 Colorado
Pam & Gadget 1st Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 6/10/11 Auburn
Dawna & Nova 1st Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place 6/10/11 Colorado
Dawna & Nova 4th CD Leg, 1st Place 6/10/11 Colorado
Dawna & Nova 3rd CD Leg, 1st Place, NEW CD! 6/5/11 Colorado
Lynn & Breeze 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 5/29/11 Spokane
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch, MAJOR! 5/28/11 Spokane
Lynn & Breeze 2nd Rally Novice Leg 5/28/11 Spokane
Lynn & Parti 5th Rally Novice Leg, 1st Place 5/27/11 Golden Specialty, Spokane
Lynn & Breeze 1st Rally Novice Leg 5/27/11 Golden Specialty, Spokane
Lynn & Joy Award of Merit (from Veterans) 5/27/11 Golden Specialty, Spokane
Lynn & Breeze Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 5/27/11 Golden Specialty, Spokane
Wendy & Memphis Winners Dog, Best of Winners 5/9/11 Elma
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 5/9/11 Elma
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 5/8/11 Elma
Lynn & Parti 2nd Rally Novice Leg 4/17/11 Moses Lake
Carla & Quincy Winners Dog, Best of Winners 4/17/11 Moses Lake
Carla & Paige Best Opposite Sex 4/17/11 Moses Lake
Lynn & Joy 1st Rally Novice Leg 4/16/11 Moses Lake
Lynn & Parti 1st Rally Novice Leg 4/16/11 Moses Lake
Lynn & Summer Select Bitch 4/16/11 Moses Lake
Carla & Paige Best Opposite Sex 4/16/11 Moses Lake
Tristan & Neva Best of Breed, Group 4 4/3/11 Albany
Lynn & Parti & Breeze Best Brace in Show 4/3/11 Albany
Lynn & Breeze Reserve Winners Bitch (to a major) 4/3/11 Albany
Lynn & Star 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 4/3/11 Albany
Diane & Dolly Select Bitch 4/3/11 Albany
Diane & Charlie Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex, NEW CHAMPION! 4/3/11 Albany
Tristan & Neva Best of Breed 4/2/11 Albany
Lynn & Summer Winners Bitch, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! 4/2/11 Albany
Lynn & Star 2nd Rally Novice Leg 4/2/11 Albany
Diane & Dolly Select Bitch 4/2/11 Albany
Diane & Charlie Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex 4/2/11 Albany
Lynn & Joy Best Veteran 4/1/11 Albany
Lynn & Joy Best Veteran in Sweeps 4/1/11 Albany
Lynn & Star 1st Rally Novice Leg 4/1/11 Albany
Wendy & Memphis Reserve Winners Dog 3/27/11 Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze Reserve Winners Bitch 3/27/11 Bremerton
Lynn & Summer Winners Bitch 3/27/11 Bremerton
Linda & Kalee Select Bitch 3/27/11 Bremerton
Haley & Elliott Best Junior Handler in Show 3/27/11 Bremerton
Diane & Dolly Best Opposite Sex 3/27/11 Bremerton
Carolyn & Wynn Winners Dog, Best of Breed 3/27/11 Bremerton
Wendy & Memphis Winners Dog 3/26/11 Bremerton
Lynn & Breeze Winners Bitch, Best of Winners 3/26/11 Bremerton
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 3/26/11 Bremerton
Diane & Dolly Best Opposite Sex 3/26/11 Bremerton
Carolyn & Wynn Winners Dog, Best of Breed 3/26/11 Bremerton
Suzanne & Miela Best of Breed, Group 2 3/13/11 Seattle
BJ & Harley Winners Dog, Best of Winners 3/13/11 Seattle
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog 3/13/11 Seattle
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 3/13/11 Seattle
Haley Best Junior Handler in Show 3/13/11 Seattle
Wayne & Merlin 2nd Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place 3/13/11 Seattle
Lynn & Joy 2nd Rally Novice Leg 3/13/11 Seattle
Dawna & Nova Winners Dog (1st Points!) 3/12/11 Seattle
Suzanne & Miela Best of Breed 3/12/11 Seattle
Carla & Quincy Winners Dog 3/12/11 Seattle
Diane & Charlie Winners Dog, MAJOR! 3/12/11 Seattle
Diane & Dolly Select Bitch 3/12/11 Seattle
Haley Best Junior Handler in Show 3/12/11 Seattle
Lynn & Joy 1st Rally Novice Leg 3/12/11 Seattle
Wayne & Merlin 1st Rally Excellent Leg, 1st Place 3/12/11 Seattle
Dodie & Harvey 3rd Rally Novice Leg, 4th Place, NEW RN! 2/26/11 Auburn
Carolyn & Wynn Winners Dog, Best of Breed, Group 1, MAJOR! 2/13/11 Albany
Lisa & Cha Cha Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 1/23/11 Portland
Lisa & Gus Reserve Winners Dog 1/23/11 Portland
Diane & Charlie Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 1/23/11 Portland
BJ & Harley Winners Dog, Best of Winners 1/22/11 Portland
Lisa & Cha Cha Reserve Winners Bitch 1/21/11 Portland
Diane & Charlie Reserve Winners Dog 1/20/11 Portland
Robert & Autumn 3rd CD Leg, NEW CD! 1/17/11 Puyallup
Ane & Teddy 3rd CD Leg, NEW CD! 1/17/11 Puyallup
Bonnie & Baker 2nd Rally Excellent Leg 1/17/11 Puyallup
Dodie & Harvey Reserve Winners Dog 1/17/11 Puyallup
Emilie & Ylva Reserve Winners Bitch 1/17/11 Puyallup
Claudia & Mia Reserve Winners Bitch 1/17/11 Puyallup
Bonnie & Baker 1st Rally Excellent Leg 1/16/11 Puyallup
Kristin & Sailor 3rd Rally Novice Leg, NEW RN! 1/16/11 Puyallup
Ane & Teddy 2nd CD Leg, 4th Place 1/16/11 Puyallup
Diane & Charlie Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Bred By, Bred By Group 2 1/16/11 Puyallup
Carolyn & Wynn Winners Dog, Best of Breed 1/16/11 Puyallup
Emilie & Ylva Reserve Winners Bitch 1/16/11 Puyallup
Suzanne & Miela Best of Breed 1/16/11 Puyallup
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 1/16/11 Puyallup
Kathy & Kanyon Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, MAJOR! 1/16/11 Puyallup
Tracy & Griffey 1st Beginner Novice Leg 1/15/11 Puyallup
Robert & Autumn 2nd CD Leg 1/15/11 Puyallup
Dodie & Harvey Reserve Winners Dog 1/15/11 Puyallup
Beth & Posie Winners Bitch, Best of Winners, MAJOR! 1/15/11 Puyallup
Emilie & Ylva Winners Bitch, Best Opposite Sex 1/15/11 Puyallup
Suzanne & Miela Best of Breed 1/15/11 Puyallup
Linda & Kalee Best of Breed 1/15/11 Puyallup
Dodie & Harvey Reserve Winners Dog 1/14/11 OES Specialty, Puyallup

 

2010 BRAGS!

DATE WHO WHAT WHERE
12/10/10 Kristin & Sailor Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best Opposite Sex, NEW CANADIAN CHAMPION! Canada
11/21/10 Lynn & Breeze Winners Bitch Whidbey
11/21/10 Carla & Paige Best Opposite Sex Whidbey
11/21/10 Annemarie & Izzie Winners Bitch, NEW CHAMPION! Whidbey
11/21/10 Kristin & Sailor 2nd Rally Novice Leg Whidbey
11/21/10 Dodie & Harvey 2nd Rally Novice Leg Whidbey
11/20/10 Lisa & Arrow Best of Breed, Group 4 Whidbey
11/20/10 Carla & Paige Select Bitch Whidbey
11/20/10 Claudia & Mia Winners Bitch Whidbey
11/20/10 Annemarie & Izzie Winners Bitch Whidbey
11/20/10 Kristin & Sailor 1st Rally Novice Leg Whidbey
11/20/10 Dodie & Harvey 1st Rally Novice Leg Whidbey
10/30/10 BJ & Harley Reserve Winners Dog, Best Bred By, Bred By Group 1 Vancouver
10/29/10 Ginger & Fenix Best Puppy in Group Canada
10/28/10 Ginger & Fenix Reserve Winners Dog, Best Puppy in Group

Canada

10/21/10 Brian & Fergus Winners Dog California
10/21/10 Trish & Nick Reserve Winners Dog California
9/26/10 Linda & Kalee Winners Bitch, Best of Breed, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! Gig Harbor
9/25/10 Tracy & Griffey Winners Dog, Best of Winners, MAJOR! NEW CHAMPION! Briard NATIONAL Specialty
9/25/10 BJ & Harley Winners Dog, Best Bred By Gig Harbor
9/25/10 Linda & Kalee Winners Bitch, MAJOR!, Bred By Group 4 Gig Harbor
9/18/10 Gay & Sparrow Winners Bitch, NEW CHAMPION! Wenatchee
8/20/10 Dodie & Harvey Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Breed

Sammamish

8/22/10 Emilie & Ylva Winners Bitch, MAJOR! Enumclaw
8/20/10 Dodie & Harvey Winners Dog, MAJOR! OES Specialty, Enumclaw
7/25/10 Kathy & Kanyon Reserve Winners Bitch Portland
6/13/10 Dodie & Harvey Winners Dog, Best Opposite Sex Puyallup